Art : Spring 2014
*** CHECK ALL CLASSES FOR PREREQUISITES AND COREQUISITES ***
NOTE: Fees, Times, Days and Instructors are subject to change without notice.
COURSE TITLE CR ENRL ROOM LOCATION TIME DAY INSTR FEES
AR1023  10
5681
Design I: Two Dimensional Dsgn 3.00 17/20 AC_203 Main Campus 09:00AM-11:50AM TTH Sullivan,R $25.00
 
AR1123  10
5542
Illustration I 3.00 (12)  11/20 AC_201 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM TTH Barton,S $30.00
 
AR1133  10
5584
Design II: Color Theory 3.00 19/20 AC_201 Main Campus 08:30AM-10:20AM MWF Powers,G $25.00
 
AR1133  11
5801
Design II: Color Theory 3.00 11/20 AC_201 Main Campus 12:00PM-02:50PM TTH Goetz,R $25.00
 
AR1203  11
6770
Art Appreciation 3.00 26/30 AC_160 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
09:30AM-10:20AM MWF Griffith,A $20.00
 
AR1203  12
6420
Art Appreciation 3.00 25/30 AC_155 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
01:30PM-02:45PM MW Watkins,A $20.00
 
AR1203  13
5843
Art Appreciation 3.00 17/30 AC_219 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
07:30AM-08:45AM TTH Powers,G $20.00
 
AR1203  60
5539
Art Appreciation 3.00 13/30 AC_219 Main Campus 05:00PM-06:15PM TTH Goetz,R $20.00
 
AR1203  KWEBH
5447
Art Appreciation 3.00 25/30 RTC_121 ECC-Rolla
Web Hybrid
05:00PM-06:15PM M Schuler,J $20.00
 
AR1203  S6
6385
Art Appreciation 3.00 7/30 SAC_SAC3 ECC-Sullivan 01:30PM-02:45PM MW Schuler,J $20.00
 
AR1203  WEBH
5846
Art Appreciation 3.00 21/30 AC_219 Main Campus
Web Hybrid
03:00PM-04:15PM M Higerd,J $50.00
 
AR1303  10
5848
Drawing I 3.00 18/20 AC_201 Main Campus 10:30AM-12:20PM MWF Watkins,A $30.00
This course will allow a maximum of 10 students on the waitlist.
 
AR1313  12
6771
Drawing II 3.00 FULL AC_201 Main Campus 09:00AM-11:50AM TTH Watkins,A $30.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1323  12
6772
Drawing III 3.00 FULL AC_201 Main Campus 09:00AM-11:50AM TTH Watkins,A $30.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1333  12
6773
Advanced Drawing 3.00 FULL AC_201 Main Campus 09:00AM-11:50AM TTH Watkins,A $30.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1343  10
5583
Illustration II 3.00 (12)  1/20 AC_201 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM TTH Barton,S $30.00
 
AR1403  40
6774
Painting I 3.00 (11)  9/20 AC_201 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM MW Swafford-Green,A $30.00
 
AR1413  40
6775
Painting II 3.00 (11)  1/20 AC_201 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM MW Swafford-Green,A $30.00
 
AR1433  40
6776
Advanced Painting 3.00 (11)  1/20 AC_201 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM MW Swafford-Green,A $30.00
 
AR1503  60
6777
Figure Drawing I 3.00 (18)  9/20 AC_201 Main Campus 06:30PM-09:15PM MW Swafford-Green,A $45.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1513  60
6778
Figure Drawing II 3.00 (18)  5/20 AC_201 Main Campus 06:30PM-09:15PM MW Swafford-Green,A $45.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1523  60
5555
Figure Drwg III 3.00 (18)  2/20 AC_201 Main Campus 06:30PM-09:15PM MW Swafford-Green,A $45.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1533  60
6780
Advanced Figure Drwg 3.00 (18)  2/20 AC_201 Main Campus 06:30PM-09:15PM MW Swafford-Green,A $45.00
This course will allow a maximum cross-listed waitlist of 10 students.
 
AR1713  10
6059
Art History II 3.00 13/30 AC_247 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
01:30PM-02:45PM MW Griffith,A $20.00
 
AR2103  60
5463
Printmaking-Relief 3.00 (6)  5/20 AC_201 Main Campus 06:30PM-09:15PM TTH Goetz,R $30.00
 
AR2133  60
5468
Advanced Printmaking 3.00 (6)  1/20 AC_201 Main Campus 06:30PM-09:15PM TTH Goetz,R $30.00
 
AR2203  10
6421
Photography I 3.00 (13)  12/15 MP_007 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
01:30PM-04:15PM TTH Childress,C $45.00
 
AR2203  60
6505
Photography I 3.00 (6)  5/15 MP_007 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
06:30PM-09:15PM MW Childress,C $45.00
 
AR2213  10
6422
Photography II 3.00 (13)  0/15 MP_007 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
01:30PM-04:15PM TTH Childress,C $45.00
 
AR2213  60
6506
Photography II 3.00 (6)  1/15 MP_007 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
06:30PM-09:15PM MW Childress,C $45.00
 
AR2223  10
6423
Advanced Photography 3.00 (13)  1/15 MP_007 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
01:30PM-04:15PM TTH Childress,C $45.00
 
AR2223  60
7382
Advanced Photography 3.00 (6)  0/15 MP_007 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
06:30PM-09:15PM MW Childress,C $45.00
 
AR2303  40
5451
Ceramics I:Handbldg&Surfaces 3.00 (12)  9/20 AC_203 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM TTH Higerd,J $30.00
 
AR2313  40
5452
Ceramics II:Throwing & Glaze 3.00 (12)  3/20 AC_203 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM TTH Higerd,J $30.00
 
AR2333  40
5453
Advanced Ceramics 3.00 (12)  0/20 AC_203 Main Campus 03:00PM-05:50PM TTH Higerd,J $30.00
 
AR2403  10
5853
Sculpture I 3.00 (8)  5/20 AC_203 Main Campus 12:00PM-02:50PM TTH Sullivan,R $30.00
 
AR2413  10
5854
Sculpture II 3.00 (8)  2/20 AC_203 Main Campus 12:00PM-02:50PM TTH Sullivan,R $30.00
 
AR2433  10
5601
Design IV:Adv. Problems 3.00 5/20 AC_203 Main Campus 10:30AM-12:20PM MWF Higerd,J $25.00
 
AR2443  10
5593
Gallery Applications 3.00 5/20 AC_203 Main Campus 08:30AM-10:20AM MWF Higerd,J $25.00
 
AR2453  10
5806
Advanced Sculpture 3.00 (8)  1/20 AC_203 Main Campus 12:00PM-02:50PM TTH Sullivan,R $30.00
 
AR2701  11
5871
I.S.-Printmaking 1.00 FULL ARRANGED Goetz,R
 
AR2701  12
6045
I.S.-Ceramics 1.00 FULL ARRANGED Higerd,J
 
AR2703  12
5885
I.S.-Figure Drawing 3.00 FULL ARRANGED Swafford-Green,A
 
MT1343  10
5553
Math for Art and Design 3.00 6/25 CC_225 Main Campus
Web Enhanced
01:30PM-02:45PM MW McGhee,M