Employee Directory
Search
Employee Classifications
Dr. Parvadha Acosta
Associate Professor, Biology/Department Chair
HS 206
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
MW 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Environmental Science
Master - Life Sciences
Doctor - Environmental Science
Master - Life Sciences
Darla Adair
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Kristen Adams
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Psychology
Master - Psychology
Joshua Adams
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Kelly Adkins
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Christine Agler
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Kimberly Aguilar
Human Resources Generalist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business Management
Associate - Business Administration
Bachelor - Business Management
Associate - Business Administration
Melissa Albright
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Master - Teaching
Andrew Allen
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Susan Altemeyer
Registration Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Kathryn Amsinger
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Fine Arts - Music
Bachelor - Fine Arts - Music
Erin Anglin
Executive Director Learning Center & Academic Support
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - English
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - English
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
John Anglin
Communications/Theatre Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Master - Theatre
Julie Apperson
Administrative Assistant, Facilities
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor
Ellen Aramburu
Assistant Professor, Spanish
HH 259
Mailbox 15 HH/2
Office Hours
MTWTh 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 259)
M 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. (ONLINE)
MTWTh 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 259)
M 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Spanish
Master - Spanish
Michael Askins
Computer Information Systems (CIS) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Cybersecurity & Info Assurance
Associate - Computer Information System
Master - Cybersecurity & Info Assurance
Associate - Computer Information System
Tiffanie Atherton
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Zoology
Master - Natural Science Biology
Doctor - Zoology
Master - Natural Science Biology
Dr. Kelly Austermann
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Clarinet Performance
Master - Clarinet Performance
Bachelor
Doctor - Clarinet Performance
Master - Clarinet Performance
Bachelor
Grace Austin
Assistant Professor, Communications/Theatre/Musical Director
HH 130
Mailbox 31 HH/2
Office Hours
MW 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
MW 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Master - Theatre
Christina Ayres
Director, Rolla Campus
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Gayle Bailey
Financial Aid Advisor - Foundation / State Programs
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Carol Bailie
Payroll Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lorrie Baird
Financial Aid Advisor - Foundation / State Programs
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Higher Education Leadership
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate
Master - Higher Education Leadership
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate
Chad Baldwin
Director of Online Learning & Educational Technology
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Educational Technology
Bachelor - Art
Associate - Commercial Art
Associate - English
Master - Educational Technology
Bachelor - Art
Associate - Commercial Art
Associate - English
Elainna Bales
Licensed Practical Nurse (lpn) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Kristin Bales
Instructor, Chemistry
HS 205
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 10:15 a.m.–11 a.m. (HS 205)
MW 2:15 p.m.–3 p.m. (HS 205)
TTh 3:45 p.m.–5 p.m. (RTC 115)
Th 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (RTC 115)
MW 10:15 a.m.–11 a.m. (HS 205)
MW 2:15 p.m.–3 p.m. (HS 205)
TTh 3:45 p.m.–5 p.m. (RTC 115)
Th 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (RTC 115)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Clay Banderman
Emergency Medical Services (ems) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Linda Barro
Associate Professor, English
HH 232
Mailbox 26 HH/2
Office Hours
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 232)
MTWTh 10 a.m.–11 a.m. ( )
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 232)
MTWTh 10 a.m.–11 a.m. ( )
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - English
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - English
Roilee Bartel
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Certificate - Licensed Practical Nursing
Certificate - Licensed Practical Nursing
Joanne Bartel
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Sean Barton
Instructor, Graphic Design
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Fine Arts
Master - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Fine Arts
Jeremy Bates
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Vocal Performance
Master - Vocal Performance
Lauren Bauer
Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
Classification
Credentials
Associate - General Studies
Associate - General Studies
Dr. Jon Bauer
College President
Classification
Administrative
Administrative
Credentials
Doctor - Higher Ed Administration
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Radio-Television
Associate
Doctor - Higher Ed Administration
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Radio-Television
Associate
Amanda Baumruk
Advisor, Early College & Admissions
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Educational Psychology
Bachelor - Psychology
Master - Educational Psychology
Bachelor - Psychology
Sheila Beabout
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Julie Beck
Program Assistant Allied Health
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Curtis Beers
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Drafting & Design
Certificate - Fire Technology
Associate - Drafting & Design
Certificate - Fire Technology
Dwayne Bell
Medical Assistant Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Apprentice Trades
Associate - Medical Assistant
Certificate - Medical Assistant
Associate - Apprentice Trades
Associate - Medical Assistant
Certificate - Medical Assistant
Molly Bene
Communications Adjunct
THRADJ
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Theatre
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Theatre
Joseph Benninger
Head Soccer Coach - Men's & Women's
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Communications
Bachelor - Communications
Janet Berry
Economics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Economics
Master - Economics
Cynthia Berti
Academic Advisor Nursing & Allied Health
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Biology Education
Master - Education
Bachelor - Biology Education
Gwendaylyn Betser
Testing Center Clerk
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Judy Bieker
Associate Professor, Nursing/Prog Coordinator - Union
HS 112
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 10:30 a.m.–2 p.m.
TW 3 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Th 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
F 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
M 10:30 a.m.–2 p.m.
TW 3 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Th 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
F 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Masters of Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Master - Masters of Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
April Birkholz
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Dr. Lisa Blackmore
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Music
Master - Music
Doctor - Music
Master - Music
Joannie Blakely
Instructor, Nursing/Program Coordinator
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bobby Bland
Instructor, Welding/Program Coordinator
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Field Tested Exp. - Welding
Certificate - Field Tested Exp. - Welding
Kerry Blocker
Office Assistant - Sciences & Education
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Katherine Blumenfeld
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music
Master - Music
Taylor Bodenschatz
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - Counseling
Ann Boehmer
Dean, Arts & Sciences
Mathematics Adjunct
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Stacy Bogier
Director, Financial Aid
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Timothy Boone
Law Enforcement Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Political Science
Bachelor - Political Science
Kari Borgmann
Accounting/Business Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Aaron Bounds
Assistant Professor, Music/Band Director
HH 113
Mailbox 4 HH/2
Office Hours
M 2 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
W 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
F 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
M 2 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
W 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
F 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Music
Bachelor - Music Education
Master - Fine Arts - Music
Bachelor - Music Education
Justin Branum
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music Jazz Studies
Master - Music Jazz Studies
Emily Brasher
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Journalism
Bachelor - English
Master - Journalism
Bachelor - English
Dr. Reginald Brigham
Assistant Professor, Math/Department Chair Math & Education
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Doctor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Cynthia Brinker
Coordinator, Grants and Program Administration
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Paulina Broeder
Health Career Programs Instructor
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - History
Bachelor - History
Patrick Brooks
Dual Credit Instructor Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Terry Brookshire
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Automotive Diesel Technology
Associate - Automotive Diesel Technology
Jessica Brown
Instructor, Welding
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Certificate - Welding
Clarissa Brown
Instructor, Biology/Health Sciences (Union/Rolla)
HS 209
Mailbox HS/2
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
TTh 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
MW 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
TTh 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
MW 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Biology
Master - Secondary Education
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Biology
Master - Secondary Education
Tim Bruckerhoff
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Machine Shop Technology
Associate - Machine Shop Technology
Thomas Brune
HVAC Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Larry Brune
Instructional Program Assistant, HVAC
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Timothy Buchanan
Precision Machine Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Sarah Buchheit
Dual Credit Instructor - Theatre
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre Direction
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Theatre
Master - Theatre Direction
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Theatre
Timothy Buchheit
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Master - Theatre
Brook Burgess
Mail Clerk/Duplicator
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Nathan Cabot
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Nathan Caldwell
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Doctor - History
Tamara Campbell
Music Adjunct
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Vocal Performance
Master - Vocal Performance
Steven Campbell
Political Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Political Science
Master - Political Science
Jaclyn Campos
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Associate of Arts
Bachelor - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Associate of Arts
Nicholas Cartwright
HVAC Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Case
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Secondary Education
Master - Secondary Education
DeAnna Cassat
Vice President, Finance & Administration
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Administrative
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Charles Cassidy
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Rileigh Cassimatis
Student Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Jon Ceretto
Pre-Engineering/C++ Adjunct Instructor
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Computer Science
Bachelor - Geography/Ecosystems
Master - Computer Science
Bachelor - Geography/Ecosystems
Elisha Chaney
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing - Leadership & Mngt.
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing - Leadership & Mngt.
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Dr. Samuel Charles
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Teacher ASL
Master - Music Education
Doctor - Teacher ASL
Master - Music Education
Mohammad Aftab Chaudhry
Biology Adjunct
Mailbox HS/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)
Fellow of College of Physicians and Surgeons
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)
Fellow of College of Physicians and Surgeons
Michelle Chick
Instructor, Practical Nursing (LPN)/Program Director
RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MT 7:30 a.m.–8 a.m.
MT 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
WTh 6 a.m.–6:30 a.m.
WTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 8 a.m.–10 a.m.
MT 7:30 a.m.–8 a.m.
MT 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
WTh 6 a.m.–6:30 a.m.
WTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 8 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Julie Chirban
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Joseph Chitwood
Network and Systems Manager
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Computer Information System
Associate - Computer Information System
Eric Clapper
Associate Registrar
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - General Studies
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - General Studies
Brittany Clark
Instructor, Nursing
HS 113
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 11 a.m.–1 p.m. (HS 113)
TW – (CF ARR)
Th 1 p.m.–3 p.m. (HS 113)
F 9 a.m.–11 a.m. (HS 113)
M 11 a.m.–1 p.m. (HS 113)
TW – (CF ARR)
Th 1 p.m.–3 p.m. (HS 113)
F 9 a.m.–11 a.m. (HS 113)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Duane Clonts
Instructor, Industrial Engineering Tech Iet
BIC 117
Mailbox 29BH
Office Hours
M 3 p.m.–5 p.m. (RNT 114)
T 4:30 p.m.–5 p.m. (RNT 114)
Th 3:30 p.m.–5 p.m. (RNT 114)
F 12 p.m.–3 p.m. (BIC 117)
M 3 p.m.–5 p.m. (RNT 114)
T 4:30 p.m.–5 p.m. (RNT 114)
Th 3:30 p.m.–5 p.m. (RNT 114)
F 12 p.m.–3 p.m. (BIC 117)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Organizational Studies
Associate - Industrial Engineering Tech
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Organizational Studies
Associate - Industrial Engineering Tech
Theodore Coburn
Criminal Justice Adjunct
Mailbox 34BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Associate - General Studies
Master - Social Work
Associate - General Studies
Shana Collier
Communications Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Master - Communications
Nancy Cook
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Education Admin Superintendent
Master - Counseling
Master - Educational Administration
Specialist - Education Admin Superintendent
Master - Counseling
Master - Educational Administration
Jean Craft
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Lucy Crain
Health Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Dietetics
Master - Dietetics
Nicole Crawford
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Jennifer Crosby
Assistant Director, ECC Rolla
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - Social Work
Master
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - Social Work
Patricia Crumpecker
Bookstore Associate
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Jodi Cruz
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Spanish
Master - Spanish
Cynthia Cubas
Executive Administrative Assistant, External Relations
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Office Automation
Associate - Office Automation
Kevin Daharsh
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Kimberly Daman-Scheel
Instructor, Health Information Management/Program Director
HS 116
Mailbox HS/1
Office Hours
M 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
T 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
W 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Th 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
M 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
T 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
W 5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Th 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Health Information Management
Bachelor - Health Information Management
Carmel Dare
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - Counseling
Miguel De Aguero
Art Adjunct
Amy DeMiere
Program Assistant Instruction
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Biotechnology
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Biotechnology
Timothy Derifield
Instructor, Psychology/Sociology (ECC/Rolla)
RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MW 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m. (BH 205)
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (RTC 115)
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m. (BH 205)
MW 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m. (BH 205)
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (RTC 115)
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m. (BH 205)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Master - Social Work
Dr. Coreen Derifield
Assistant Professor Political Science/History
BH 206
Mailbox 19BH
Office Hours
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Master - History
Doctor - History
Master - History
Cassidy Desmond
Foundation Event & Program Coordinator
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Michelle Deuser
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Finance & Admin
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Ruth Diaz
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Early Childhood & Family Devel
Master - Early Childhood & Family Devel
Sarah Dierker
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Technology
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Master - Technology
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Josh Dissen
Pre-Engineering/C++ Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Elena Dissen
Academic Advisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Laura Ditmeyer
Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator/Instructor
RTC 101 A
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MWF 12 p.m.–1 p.m.
T 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
Th 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
MWF 12 p.m.–1 p.m.
T 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
Th 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Health Science
Certificate - Radiological Technology
Bachelor - Health Science
Certificate - Radiological Technology
Melanie Dixon
Early College & Admissions Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate
Associate - Education
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate
Associate - Education
Kevin Dixon
Associate Professor, Biology
HS 211
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
MW 4 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
TTh 8:30 a.m.–9 a.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Th 4:30 p.m.–5 p.m.
F 11:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
MW 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
MW 4 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
TTh 8:30 a.m.–9 a.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Th 4:30 p.m.–5 p.m.
F 11:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biological Sciences
Master - Biological Sciences
Joel Doepker
Vice President, External Relations
Communications Adjunct
Communications Adjunct
Classification
Administrative
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Broadcast and Cinematic Arts
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Broadcast and Cinematic Arts
Tristen Donner
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Brenda Driemeyer
Office Assistant - Sciences & Education
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Med Infor Secretary
Certificate - Med Infor Secretary
Associate - Med Infor Secretary
Certificate - Med Infor Secretary
Jacquelyn Drury
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Peggy Dudley Boyer
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Amanda Duerden
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biochemistry
Bachelor - Biochemistry
Jason Durbin
Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems/Business
RNT 120C
Mailbox 30 BH
Office Hours
MW 1 p.m.–2:30 p.m. (RNT 120C)
TTh 10 a.m.–11:30 a.m. (ONLINE)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
MW 1 p.m.–2:30 p.m. (RNT 120C)
TTh 10 a.m.–11:30 a.m. (ONLINE)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Information Science & Tech
Bachelor - Business & Mgmt Systems
Master - Information Science & Tech
Bachelor - Business & Mgmt Systems
Brooke Durbin
Computer Information Systems (CIS) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Information Science Technology
Master - Information Science Technology
Mary Eagan
AEL Instruction Coordinator
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Brenda Eckelkamp
Administrative Assistant, AEL Program
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Business
Certificate - Business
Associate - Business
Certificate - Business
Julieanne Eggemeyer
Reading Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Master - Communications
Megan Elbert
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Student Development
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Trista Elias
Instructor, Nursing
HS 109
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TWTh 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
F 8:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
M 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TWTh 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
F 8:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Jonathan Elias
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Curtis Elliott
Precision Machine Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Automotive Technology
Associate - Automotive Technology
Madison Emerick
English Adjunct
Mailbox 27HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Master - Creative Writing
Suzanne Emmons
Education Adjunct
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Superintendent
Master - Educational Administration
Specialist - Superintendent
Master - Educational Administration
Lisa Epple
Early College & Admissions Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Nathan Esbeck
Assistant Professor, Industrial Engineering/Program Coord.
BIC 120
Mailbox 29BH
Office Hours
M 1 p.m.–5 p.m.
TTh 4 p.m.–5 p.m.
F 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
M 1 p.m.–5 p.m.
TTh 4 p.m.–5 p.m.
F 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Industrial Engineering
Bachelor - Industrial Engineering
Anne Estes
Instructor, Mathematics
HH 423
Mailbox 2 HH/3
Office Hours
MW 9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MW 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
MW 9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MW 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Secondary Education
Master - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Secondary Education
Gabriel Evers
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lawrence Evers
Temporary Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lisa Farrell
Director, Library Services
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Sociology
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Sociology
Deanne Fiedler
Assistant, Athletics
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Jessica Fisher
Instructor Practical Nursing Prog (lpn)/Clinical Coordinator
RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MT 7:30 a.m.–8 a.m.
MT 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
WTh 6 a.m.–6:30 a.m.
WTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 8 a.m.–10 a.m.
MT 7:30 a.m.–8 a.m.
MT 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
WTh 6 a.m.–6:30 a.m.
WTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 8 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Adam Fitts
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Associate of Arts
Karen Fixsal
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Family & Consumer Sciences
Bachelor - Family & Consumer Sciences
Shawna Flanigan
Communications/Theatre Adjunct
Mailbox 12HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre Direction
Master - Theatre Direction
Dr. Elizabeth Flotte
Assistant Professor, Biology
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Education
Master - Biology
Doctor - Education
Master - Biology
Colin Flynn
English Adjunct
Mailbox 40BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor
Master - English
Bachelor
Sheila Flynn
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Patrick Fogarty
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - History
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - History
Linda Follis
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching - Computer Science
Master - Teaching - Mathematics
Master - Teaching - Computer Science
Master - Teaching - Mathematics
Paula Frank
Bookstore Accounts Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Education
Bachelor
Associate - Education
Jeffrey Frankenberg
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Building Construction
Multiple - Building Construction
Certificate - Building Construction
Associate - Building Construction
Multiple - Building Construction
Certificate - Building Construction
Sara Freie
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Kimberly Fritzemeyer-LaBoube
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Krista Frohling
Art Adjunct
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mass Communication & Media Art
Master - Mass Communication & Media Art
James Fulcher
English Adjunct
Mailbox 27HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Literature
Master - Literature
Paula Gamez
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Education
Associate - General Studies
Bachelor - Education
Associate - General Studies
Bonnie Gardner
Executive Assistant to the President
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Certificate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Certificate - Adminis Assistant
Kristi Garner
Sociology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Marriage & Family Counseling
Master - Marriage & Family Counseling
Thomas Gasaway
Technical Support Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Information Technologies
Associate - Information Technologies
John Ghirardi
Lead Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Christopher Giacolone
Law Enforcement Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Steven Giacomelli
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Education Adjunct
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Master - Instructional Technology
Bachelor - Music Education
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Master - Instructional Technology
Bachelor - Music Education
Denette Gibbs
Coordinator, Technical Support
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Susan Giesing
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - Education
Ronald Giesler
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Recreation & Park Admin
Master - Recreation & Park Admin
Matthew Gifford
Instructor, Philosophy/Religion
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Philosophy of Religion
Master - Philosophy of Religion
Joan Glosemeyer
Financial Aid Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Jenifer Goodson
Instructor, EMS/Program Director
HS 114
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 7:30 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
MW 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 7:30 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Matthew Graham
Business Management Adjunct
Mailbox 25HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Associate - Business Administration
Master
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Associate - Business Administration
Timothy Gray
Bookstore and Imaging Services Manager
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Jacquelyn Gray
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Associate - Education
Associate - Education
Miranda Green
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - Counseling
Brandi Grindel
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
RTC 101 B
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MWF 12 p.m.–1 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
MWF 12 p.m.–1 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Public Administration
Associate - Medical Technology/Radiology
Master - Education
Bachelor - Public Administration
Associate - Medical Technology/Radiology
Taylor Gruenloh
Theatre Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Master
Marcia Guckes
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Sarah Haines
Occupational Navigator
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Cole Halfaker
Student and Testing Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - History
Bachelor - History
Dr. Kami Hancock
Instructor, English
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
Doctor - English
Master - English
Lisa Hanneken
Assistant Professor, Business/Accounting
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Accounting
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Accounting
Jonne Hanneken
Science Laboratory Manager
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Dr. Robin Hanson
Anthropology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - American Studies
Master - Anthropology
Doctor - American Studies
Master - Anthropology
Nathaniel Harbath
Precision Machine Adjunct
Office Hours
TTh 4 p.m.–5 p.m.
TTh 4 p.m.–5 p.m.
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Precision MacHining Technology
Certificate - Precision MacHining Technology
John Hardecke
Assistant Professor, English
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Star Hargis
English Adjunct
Mailbox 40BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Jill Harrison
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Nancy Hayes
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Microbiology
Master - Microbiology
Shanee Haynes
Assistant Professor Communications
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Master - Communications
Jennifer Heberlie
Education Adjunct
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Early Childhood Education
Bachelor - Early Childhood Education
Stephanie Hebert
Business Analyst, Enrollment Services
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Certificate - Computer Information System
Bachelor - English
Certificate - Computer Information System
Kathy Heflin
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Becki Heimann
Academic Advisor
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Accounting
Associate - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Associate - Accounting
Kyle Helmig
Instructional Program Assistant, HVAC
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Certificate - Heating, Ventilation, Air
Certificate - Heating, Ventilation, Air
Laura Hemker
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business
Associate - General Studies
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Bachelor - Business
Associate - General Studies
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Dr. Russell Henderson
Professor, History
BH 221
Mailbox 23BH
Office Hours
MW 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 221)
TTh 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m. (BH 221)
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 221)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
MW 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 221)
TTh 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m. (BH 221)
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 221)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Master - History
Doctor - History
Master - History
Bethany Herron
Lead - Student Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Chasity Hess
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Jennifer Higerd
Assistant Professor Art/Art Gallery Curator
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Ceramics
Master - Fine Arts - Ceramics
Melissa Hildebrandt
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - Counseling
Joyce Hill
Temporary Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lark Hoffman
Associate Director, Financial Services
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Bachelor
Regina Holmes
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Katie Holtmeyer
Instructor, English
HH 230
Mailbox 23HH/2
Office Hours
MW 9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
MW 9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - English
Master - Education
Master - English
William Hopkins
Music Adjunct
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Guitar Performance
Master - Guitar Performance
Jessica Horn
Adult Education Literacy Volunteer & Orientation Specialist
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Educational Studies
Associate - Associate of Arts
Master - Education
Bachelor - Educational Studies
Associate - Associate of Arts
Sherry Horn
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Doug Houston
Director, Information Technology
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Joseph Hovland
Instructor, Culinary Arts
ECTC 121
Mailbox ECTC
Office Hours
MTWTh 7 a.m.–8 a.m.
MTWTh 1 p.m.–2:20 p.m.
MTWTh 7 a.m.–8 a.m.
MTWTh 1 p.m.–2:20 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Baking & Pastry Arts
Associate - Culinary Arts
Associate - Baking & Pastry Arts
Associate - Culinary Arts
Dr. Rachel Howard
Assistant Professor, Psychology/Sociology
BH 208
Mailbox 17 BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 10:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MTWTh 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
MTWTh 10:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MTWTh 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Higher Education Leadership
Master - Counselor Education
Doctor - Higher Education Leadership
Master - Counselor Education
Katelyn Huber
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Richard Hudanick
Dean of Career and Technical Education
Business Management Adjunct
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business Management
Doctor
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business Management
Mary Huxel
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Jonathan Huxel
Precision Machine Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Engineering Technology
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Certificate - Precision MacHining Technology
Bachelor - Engineering Technology
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Certificate - Precision MacHining Technology
Dr. Tseggai Isaac
Political Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Political Science
Doctor - Political Science
Dr. Amy Jackson
Art Adjunct
Mailbox 30HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Education
Doctor - Education
Dan Jacobson
Adjunct - Agriculture
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Entomology
Master - Entomology
Jeffrey Jaquess
Physical Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Geology
Master - Geology
Rachel Johnson
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Master - History
Margaret Johnson
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Hannah Jolley
Library Technician, Public Services
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Associate - Associate of Arts
Bachelor - English
Associate - Associate of Arts
Jennifer Jones
Dual Credit Instructor - Owensville
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Gregg Jones
Director, Communications & Marketing
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Journalism
Bachelor - Journalism
Dwight Jones
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Katherine Jordan
EMT-P Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Naomi Joyce
Music Accompanist
Music Adjunct
Music Adjunct
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Dr. Jennifer Judd
Professor, Music/Program Coordinator
HH 111
Mailbox 10 HH/2
Office Hours
M 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
T 10:30 a.m.–1 p.m.
W 12:30 p.m.–1 p.m.
Th 12:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 12 p.m.–12:30 p.m.
M 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
T 10:30 a.m.–1 p.m.
W 12:30 p.m.–1 p.m.
Th 12:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 12 p.m.–12:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Music in Piano Performance
Master - Music in Piano Performance
Doctor - Music in Piano Performance
Master - Music in Piano Performance
Stephanie Juengling
Education Adjunct
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Special Education
Bachelor - English
Master - Special Education
Bachelor - English
Gary Kamper
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Christopher Karr
Criminal Justice Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Criminal Justice
Master - Criminal Justice
Rachael Karr
Enrollment Services Coordinator
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Bachelor - Psychology
Bridgette Kelch
Institutional Development/Foundation Executive Director
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Nonprofit Administration
Bachelor - Historic Preservation
Associate - Elementary Education
Certificate
Master - Nonprofit Administration
Bachelor - Historic Preservation
Associate - Elementary Education
Certificate
Dr. Isaiah Kellogg
Associate Professor, Physics
HS 210
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
MW 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Mechanical Engineering
Master - Mechanical Engineering
Doctor - Mechanical Engineering
Master - Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Kemper
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Certificate - Welding
Donna Kennedy
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Office Automation
Certificate - Clerical
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Office Automation
Certificate - Clerical
Olivia Kerwin
Instructor, Mathematics (ECC-Rolla)
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MWF 1:15 p.m.–1:45 p.m.
T 2 p.m.–3:15 p.m.
Th 9 a.m.–12 p.m.
Th 2 p.m.–3:15 p.m.
MWF 1:15 p.m.–1:45 p.m.
T 2 p.m.–3:15 p.m.
Th 9 a.m.–12 p.m.
Th 2 p.m.–3:15 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Master - Applied Mathematics
Jennifer Kettler
Photography Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Master
Karen Klos
Instructional Design Specialist
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Communications
Associate
Master
Bachelor - Communications
Associate
Andy Kolb
Coordinator, Web Services/Programming
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Associate of Arts
Bachelor
Associate - Associate of Arts
Leigh Kolb
Associate Professor, English/Journalism
HH 228
Mailbox 34 HH/2
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m. (HH 228)
MW 1 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 228)
Th 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m. (HH 228)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. ( )
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m. (HH 228)
MW 1 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 228)
Th 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m. (HH 228)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. ( )
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Writing
Master - Fine Arts - Writing
Jennifer Komo
Student Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Michelle Koons
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Lisa Korn
EMT-P Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Jennifer Kuchem
Counselor
Sociology Adjunct
Sociology Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Psychology
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Psychology
Alexis Kurtzman
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Master - Fine Arts
Paul Lampe
Director, Advising and Counseling
English Adjunct
English Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Master - Counseling
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Stacy Langan
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Academic Affairs
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Social Science
Bachelor
Associate - Social Science
Jonathon Langenbacher
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Teaching
Doctor
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Teaching
Anne Lause
Enterprise System Administrator
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Computer Science
Bachelor - Computer Science
Lavonda Lawson
Administrative Assistant, Nursing ECC-Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Sarah Leassner
Vice President, Student Development
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Administrative
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Higher Education
Master - Higher Education
Awad Lemnifi
Geology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Geology & Geophysics
Doctor - Mining Engineering
Master - Env & Marine Geosciences
Bachelor - Geology
Doctor - Geology & Geophysics
Doctor - Mining Engineering
Master - Env & Marine Geosciences
Bachelor - Geology
Steven Leslie
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Musicology
Master - Education
Bachelor - Musicology
Stephanie Levine
Medical Assistant Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Associate - Medical Assistant
Laura Link
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Cassidy Litle
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Jacob Little
Learning Center Specialist
English Adjunct
English Adjunct
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Master - Creative Writing
Bethany Lohden
Director, Institutional Research
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Comp Info Sys-Bus
Bachelor - Marketing
Master - Comp Info Sys-Bus
Bachelor - Marketing
William Loughridge
Law Enforcement Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Alexander Lovin
Assistant Coach, Men's Baseball
DSSC 135
Classification
John Luechtefeld
Maintenance Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Kathy Luther
Financial Aid Advisor - A+ & Access Missouri
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Connie Lutz
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Math Education
Master - Math Education
Dr. Robert Mahon
Associate Professor, English
DSSC 311
Mailbox 3 DSSC
Office Hours
MW 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Th 9:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
MW 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Th 9:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
Doctor - English
Master - English
David Mailes
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Debra Mann-Kurka
Assistant Coach, Women's Softball
Classification
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor
Benjamin Martin
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Forensic Science
Bachelor - Agriculture
Master - Forensic Science
Bachelor - Agriculture
Lisa Mathes-Peters
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor
Bachelor
Michael Matusek
Instructor, Physics/Physical Science
HS 203
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MW 8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Melissa Mauchenheimer
Mathematics Adjunct
Mailbox 40BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Cynthia Maune
Fitness Center Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Recreation
Bachelor
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Master - Recreation
Bachelor
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Gary Maune
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Automotive Technology
Associate - Automotive Technology
Stephanie McCarthy
Bio/Chem Lab Asst -ECC Rolla
Chemistry Adjunct
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Steffani McCrary
Associate Director, Advising and Counseling
Business Management Adjunct
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Associate - Bus Administration
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Associate - Bus Administration
Stephanie McCulloch
Emergency Medical Services (ems) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biology
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Bachelor - Biology
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Dr. Travis McDowell
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Doctor - Chemistry
John McGrosso
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor
Master
Bachelor
Shawna McKellar
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Danny McMurphy
Geology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Computer Information System
Certificate - Computer Information System
Barbara McNamara
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Justin Medlok
Welding Lab Assistant
Dr. Jay Mehrhoff
Athletic Director/Fitness Center Coordinator
Physical Education Adjunct
Physical Education Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor - Sports Management
Master - Health Exercise Science
Doctor - Sports Management
Master - Health Exercise Science
Kalyn Meyer
Testing Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Associate of Arts
Jeannie Miles
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing Education
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Master - Nursing Education
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Dr. Micah Miller
Religion Adjunct
Mailbox 37BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Religion
Master - Theological Studies
Bachelor - English
Doctor - Religion
Master - Theological Studies
Bachelor - English
Nancy Mitchell
Dean, Health Science/Director of Nursing
Nursing Adjunct
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - English
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - English
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Bryce Monroig
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Matthew Monzyk
Associate Professor, Chemistry
HS 204
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 9:50 a.m.–11:50 a.m. (HS 204)
MW 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. (HS 236)
TTh 12:50 p.m.–2 p.m. (HS 204)
TTh 3:45 p.m.–5 p.m. (HS 236)
MW 9:50 a.m.–11:50 a.m. (HS 204)
MW 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m. (HS 236)
TTh 12:50 p.m.–2 p.m. (HS 204)
TTh 3:45 p.m.–5 p.m. (HS 236)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Sierra Moore
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Master - Art
Sonia Moore
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Devan Moore
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Linda Moore
AEL INSTRUCTOR - SPECIAL CLASS ASSIGNMENT
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Secondary Education
Bachelor - Secondary Education
Amber Moore
Dual Credit Instructor - Nichols Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate
Associate
Kirby Moreland
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Tracy Mowery
Associate Professor, Biology
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biology
Master - Biology
Carson Mowery
Title III Program Coordinator
Developmental English Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Developmental English Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Higher Ed Administration
Bachelor - English
Associate - Associate of Arts
Master - Higher Ed Administration
Bachelor - English
Associate - Associate of Arts
Ray Mowery
Economics Adjunct
Mailbox 34BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Master - Bus Administration
Elizabeth Moynihan
Communications/Theatre Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Master - Theatre
Sarah Muir
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Carrie Myers
Director, Human Resources
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education Curriculum & Instr
Bachelor - Business Management
Master - Education Curriculum & Instr
Bachelor - Business Management
Dr. Fatemeh Nichols
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Associate - Chemistry
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Associate - Chemistry
Zoe Nicholson
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Master - Fine Arts
Jon Noelker
Learning Center Specialist
Biology Adjunct
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Biology
Master - Biology
Michelle North
Administrative Assistant, Nursing
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Margret Noud
Music Adjunct
Mailbox 23HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Bachelor - Fine Arts - Music
Master - Educational Administration
Bachelor - Fine Arts - Music
Danika Novak
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English Education
Bachelor - English
Master - English Education
Bachelor - English
Tabitha Olson
Dual Credit Instructor - Hermann High School
Vu Ong
Instructor, Mathematics
HH 413
Mailbox 25 HH/3
Office Hours
MW 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
MW 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Master - Applied Mathematics
Hannah Owens
Advisor, Early College & Admissions
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Michael Palazzola
Instructor Culinary Arts / Program Coordinator
ECTC 121
Mailbox ECTC
Office Hours
MTWTh 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
MTWTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–1 p.m.
MTWTh 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
MTWTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–1 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Associate - Culinary Arts
Dr. Mark Palmier
Biology Adjunct
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Biochemistry
Master - Biology
Doctor - Biochemistry
Master - Biology
Jules Parham
Technical Support Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Associate of Arts
Jeffrey Parsons
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Interdisciplinary Studies C&I
Bachelor
Bachelor - Education
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Interdisciplinary Studies C&I
Bachelor
Bachelor - Education
Michael Pecka
Communications Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Communications
Associate - Communications
Dr. Wendy Pecka
Associate Professor Psychology
BH 207
Mailbox 24BH
Office Hours
M 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
T 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
W 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
Th 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
M 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
T 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
W 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
Th 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Edu Leadership/Policy Studies
Master - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Doctor - Edu Leadership/Policy Studies
Master - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Michael Pelster
Mathematics Adjunct
Mailbox 40BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Lindsey Pender
Adjunct - Agriculture
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Extension Education
Master - Extension Education
Donna Perkins
Accounts Payable Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lesley Peters
Academic Advisor - Access Services
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - Human Development
Bachelor - Psychology
Master - Education
Master - Human Development
Bachelor - Psychology
Sharlet Peterson
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Nicoleta Petrescu-Tudor
Art Adjunct
Office Hours
W 10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
M 12 p.m.–12:30 p.m.
W 10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
M 12 p.m.–12:30 p.m.
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Visual Art
Master - Visual Art
Joelle Phillips
Welding Adjunct
Blake Poertner
Instructor, Precision Machining/Program Coordinator
BH 119
Mailbox 29BH
Office Hours
MW 8 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
MW 2:55 p.m.–3:55 p.m.
TTh 10 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
TTh 4:30 p.m.–5 p.m.
MW 8 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
MW 2:55 p.m.–3:55 p.m.
TTh 10 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
TTh 4:30 p.m.–5 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Dennis Pohlman
Assistant Professor, Government/History/Poli Science
BH 220
Mailbox 39BH
Office Hours
MW 11 a.m.–12:20 p.m.
MW 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
MW 11 a.m.–12:20 p.m.
MW 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
TTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Political Science
Master - Political Science
Melissa Popp
Procurement Coordinator
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Melissa Powers
Student Success Specialist - Ecc Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Gary Powers
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Master - Art
Tot Pratt
Director, Facilities & Grounds
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Robert Prichard
History Adjunct
Mailbox 16HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - History
Master - Education
Bachelor - History
Wayne Prince
Instructor, EMS/Clinical Coordinator
HS 115
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MW 3 p.m.–5 p.m.
TTh 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
MW 3 p.m.–5 p.m.
TTh 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Keith Pulles
Instructor, Biology (Union/Rolla)
HS 207
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m. (RTC 115)
MW 4 p.m.–5 p.m. (RTC 115)
TTh 3 p.m.–4:30 p.m. (HS 207)
F 12 p.m.–1 p.m. (RTC 115)
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m. (RTC 115)
MW 4 p.m.–5 p.m. (RTC 115)
TTh 3 p.m.–4:30 p.m. (HS 207)
F 12 p.m.–1 p.m. (RTC 115)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biology
Master - Biology
Thomas Quinn
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - Counseling
Maria Raab
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Casey Reid
Library Technician, Public Services
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Susan Reisner
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - Education
Jared Rennick
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Jenifer Rhodes
Bookstore Textbook Associate
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Linda Rice
Office Assistant - Humanities/Fine & Performing Arts
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Melissa Richards
Coordinator, Apprenticeships & Business Training Program
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Nonprofit Administration
Bachelor - Nonprofit Administration
Dana Riegel
Research Analyst
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Lindsay Riegel
Retention Coordinator
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - English
Associate - English
Master - English
Associate - English
Shawn Riley
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Educational Administration
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Educational Administration
Jessica Robart
Counselor
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Anthropology & Archa
Associate
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Anthropology & Archa
Associate
Shaun Roberson
Instructor, Mathematics
HH 407
Mailbox 7 HH/3
Office Hours
MTWTh 9:05 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
MW 1:35 p.m.–1:45 p.m.
TTh 10:50 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
MTWTh 9:05 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
MW 1:35 p.m.–1:45 p.m.
TTh 10:50 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Robert Robinson
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technical Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Rosebrough
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Laura Roselli Insall
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Stephanie Rowden
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Mailbox 35HH/2
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Pamela Ruwe-Kaiser
Coordinator, Cwd Programming
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Agriculture
Master
Bachelor - Agriculture
Linnea Ryshke
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Visual Art
Master - Visual Art
Benjamin Sachs
Music Adjunct
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Trombone Performance
Master - Trombone Performance
Olivia Santhuff
Dual Credit Instructor - Steelville High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Master - History
Clinton Sarchette
Maintenance Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Dr. Nanette Sayles
Professor, Health Information Management
HH
Mailbox 32 HH/2
Office Hours
MT 8 p.m.–9 p.m.
W 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
MT 8 p.m.–9 p.m.
W 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Adult Education
Master - Health Information Management
Master - Public Adminis
Bachelor - Medical Records
Specialist - Adult Education
Master - Health Information Management
Master - Public Adminis
Bachelor - Medical Records
Maximilian Schaefer
Student and Testing Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Transfer Engineering
Associate - Transfer Engineering
Melissa Schall Willmore
Project Coordinator, Skillup Program
Philosophy Adjunct
Philosophy Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Philosophy
Bachelor - Philosophy
Master - Philosophy
Bachelor - Philosophy
Aleah Scharfenberg
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Keith Schatzler
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Kelsey Scheer
Instructor, Education
HH 263
Mailbox 17 HH/2
Office Hours
MW 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 255)
TTh 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. (HH 255)
F 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. (ONLINE)
MW 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 255)
TTh 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. (HH 255)
F 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education Admin Superintendent
Master - Education Admin Superintendent
Michael Scheer
Fitness Center Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Thomas Schickler
Custodial Supervisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Robert Schulze
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Automotive Technology
Certificate - Automotive Technology
Anna Schwein
Computer Information Systems (CIS) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Computer Resr/Info Management
Bachelor - Business Admin - Mgt Info Syst
Master - Computer Resr/Info Management
Bachelor - Business Admin - Mgt Info Syst
Sarah Scroggins
Registrar
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Master - Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Sylvia Sellers
Performing Arts Center Manager
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Theatre
Bachelor - Theatre
Hannah Serafino
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Musicology
Master - Musicology
Dr. Timothy Sexton
Instructor, Music/Choral Director
HH 115
Mailbox 4 HH/2
Office Hours
MTWTh 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
F 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
MTWTh 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
F 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Conducting
Master - Music Education
Doctor - Conducting
Master - Music Education
Dr. Bijaya Shrestha
Physics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Nuclear Engineering
Master - Physical Science/Astronomy
Master - Physics
Doctor - Nuclear Engineering
Master - Physical Science/Astronomy
Master - Physics
Kathy Sieges
Temporary Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lisa Simms
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Master - Fine Arts
Amy Sisk
Student Services Specialist - Advising & Counseling
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Alyssa Skomp
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Jeffrey Sloan
Pre-Engineering/C++ Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Software Engineering
Master - Software Engineering
Heather Sluis
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
James Small
Physical Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Astronomy
Master - Biology
Master - Astronomy
Master - Biology
Dennis Smith
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Dr. Michelle Smith
Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Melanie Snodgrass
Dual Credit Instructor - Vienna High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Windy Souders
Coordinator, Testing Services
English Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
English Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - English
Associate - Education
Master
Bachelor - English
Associate - Education
Morgan Spangler
Emerging Technologies Librarian
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Geography
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Geography
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Robert Spangrud
History Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Master - History
Rheann Spier
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Neuroscience
Bachelor - Neuroscience
Lauran Spier
Retention Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Education
Bachelor - Mathematics
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Education
Travis Stahlman
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Kennedy Standley
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Abigail Stanfield
Multimedia Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Fine Arts
Associate - Fine Arts
David Steffens
Technical Support Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Marietta Stiebler
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Master - Educational Administration
Master
Master - Educational Administration
Christopher Storer
Biology Adjunct
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Anatomy
Master - Anatomy
Gregory Stotler
Assistant Professor, Education/Teacher Coordinator
HH 257
Mailbox 11 HH/2
Office Hours
5 p.m.–5:30 p.m. (ONLINE)
M 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 257)
T 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (RTC 139)
W 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 257)
Th 2 p.m.–3 p.m. (RTC 139)
F 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 257)
5 p.m.–5:30 p.m. (ONLINE)
M 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 257)
T 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (RTC 139)
W 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 257)
Th 2 p.m.–3 p.m. (RTC 139)
F 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (HH 257)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Library & Information Science
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Library & Information Science
Ashley Straatmann
Director, Financial Services/Comptroller
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Dr. Gregory Stratman
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
Doctor - English
Master - English
Daniel Strohmeyer
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Religion
Master - Religion
Joshua Stroup
Assistant Professor, English/Department Chair
HH 238
Mailbox 3 HH/2
Office Hours
M 8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
W 8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
TTh 8:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
M 8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
W 8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
TTh 8:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Megen Strubberg
Director, Early College & Admissions
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Adult & Higher Education
Bachelor - Media Communications
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Master - Adult & Higher Education
Bachelor - Media Communications
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Nathan Strupp
Technical Support Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Design
Associate - Design
Amanda Studdard
Multimedia Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Visual Communications
Associate - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Visual Communications
Associate - Fine Arts
Annette Swafford-Green
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Master - Art
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate - Nursing
Master
Master - Art
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Associate - Nursing
Karen Swope
Administrative Assistant ECC-Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Brad Taber
Technology & Facilities Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Nancy Tappe
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Jennifer Taylor
Darkroom Assistant
DSSC 107
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Bridget Teaters
Welding Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Certificate - Welding
Marilyn Tessaro
Program Assistant Career & Technical Education
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Faron Thebeau
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Kelisen Thornhill
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Associate - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Alfred Tinker
Dual Credit Instructor - Salem High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Teaching
Certificate - Teaching
Jonathan Todd
Culinary Arts Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Hospitality-Aa
Associate - Hospitality-Aa
Todd Tracy
Executive Director, Workforce Development
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Michelle Trantham
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Master - English
Alison Tucker
STEM Recruitment & Success Coordinator
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Civil Engineering
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Civil Engineering
Rebecca Uffmann
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Educational Administration
Michael Underberg
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Master - History
Abigail Unnerstall
Wellness Navigator
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Damon Van
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Music Education
Bachelor - Music Education
Jessica Van Leer
Assistant Professor, Nursing
HS 111
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MTh 1 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
W 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
F 10 a.m.–1 p.m.
MTh 1 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
W 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
F 10 a.m.–1 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Megan Vanbibber
Instructor, Surgical Technology/Clinical Coordinator
RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MT 9:15 a.m.–1:15 p.m. (RTC 133)
WThF – (CF ARR)
MT 9:15 a.m.–1:15 p.m. (RTC 133)
WThF – (CF ARR)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Health Science
Certificate - Technology
Bachelor - Health Science
Certificate - Technology
Adisa Velic
Program Director, Medical Assisting/Instructor Medical Asst
HS 117
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MTW 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
MTW 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Medical Assistant
Certificate - Certified Clinical Med Asst.
Certificate - Medical Assistant
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Medical Assistant
Certificate - Certified Clinical Med Asst.
Certificate - Medical Assistant
April Veo
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Caren Vittetoe
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music
Master - Music
Margaret Vogel
Education Adjunct
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Vogeler
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Master - History
Aurelia VonTress
Instructor, English (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - Theological Studies
Doctor - English
Master - Theological Studies
Denise Walker
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Health Science
Jennifer Wall
Instructor, Surgical Technology/Program Director
RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MT 11 a.m.–3 p.m. (RTC 149)
WTh – (CF ARR)
F – (CF ARR)
MT 11 a.m.–3 p.m. (RTC 149)
WTh – (CF ARR)
F – (CF ARR)
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Leadership
Certificate - Technology
Master - Educational Leadership
Certificate - Technology
Brad Wallach
Head Coach, Women's Softball
Classification
Credentials
Master - Secondary Education
Bachelor - English
Master - Secondary Education
Bachelor - English
Dr. Robyn Walter
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Nursing Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Nursing Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Administrative
Administrative
Credentials
Doctor - Nursing
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Doctor - Nursing
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Melissa Walters
Medical Assistant Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Terri Warmack
Health Careers Outreach Coordinator
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Amber Warner
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Bachelor - English
Brian Watson
Instructor, HVAC/Program Coordinator
BIC 141
Mailbox 29 BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 11:25 a.m.–12:55 p.m.
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m.
MTWTh 11:25 a.m.–12:55 p.m.
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Air Conditioning
Certificate - Welding
Associate - Air Conditioning
Certificate - Welding
Clinetta Weinrich
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Tracie Welsh
Coordinator, Academic Services
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Multiple - Gen Studies-Transfer
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Multiple - Gen Studies-Transfer
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Roberta Weseman
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Alice Whalen
Director, Adult Education & Literacy
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Certificate - Bus Marketing & Mgt
Master - Bus Administration
Certificate - Bus Marketing & Mgt
Vanessa Whittle
History Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist
Master - History
Specialist
Master - History
Kathryn Whyte
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Computer Science
Bachelor - Computer Science
Sarah Wildt
Sociology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Master - Social Work
Timothy Willard
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Marketing
Bachelor - Marketing
Associate - Business Management
Master - Marketing
Bachelor - Marketing
Associate - Business Management
Kenneth Willardson
Mathematics Adjunct
Mailbox 23HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - Mathematics
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - Mathematics
Elizabeth Williams
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor - Washington WEG
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor - Washington WEG
Classification
AEL Instructor
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor
Bachelor
Robert Willis
Culinary Arts Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Other-Vocational
Associate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Other-Vocational
Dr. Elizabeth Winters-Rozema
Assistant Professor, Biology
RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
M 10:15 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
T 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
W 10:45 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
Th 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
F 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
M 10:15 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
T 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
W 10:45 a.m.–12:15 p.m.
Th 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
F 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Genetics/Dev & Cell Biology
Doctor - Genetics/Dev & Cell Biology
Gail Witt
Instructional Program Assistant, Culinary Arts
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Culinary Arts
Associate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Culinary Arts
Shawn Wolf
Facilities & Grounds Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Support Staff
Chadwick Wray
Assistant Network & Systems Manager
Classification
Professional Staff
Professional Staff
Brandon Yenzer
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music
Master - Music
Robert York
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Vocational Education
Certificate - Vocational Education
Regina Zervos
Communications Adjunct
Mailbox 12HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Master - Communications
Back to Top