Employee Directory


Search
Employee Classifications
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Darla Adair
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
  CUBA AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Joshua Adams
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  ROL
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Kristen Adams
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Psychology
Bachelor - Sociology
Doug Agee
Bookstore and Imaging Services Manager
  DSSC
Mailbox 18DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Biology
Kimberly Aguilar
Human Resources Generalist
  DSSC 005
Mailbox 13DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Business Administration
Anita Ahl
Accounting Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Albright
Art Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Associate - Fine Arts
Rechell Alcorn
EMT-P Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - EMT- Paramedic
Andrew Allen
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Franics Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Chemistry
Susan Altemeyer
Registration Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Kathryn Amsinger
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Music - Fine Arts
John Anglin
Communications/Theatre Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 12HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Bachelor - Speech/Theater Educ
Erin Anglin
Executive Director Learning Center & Academic Support
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
  BH 190
Mailbox 8BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - English
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Julie Apperson
Administrative Assistant, Facilities
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor
Ellen Aramburu
Instructor, Spanish
  HH 263
Mailbox 15 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Spanish
Bachelor - English
Bachelor - Spanish
Linda Arrington
Academic Advisor - Instructional
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Michael Askins
Computer Information Systems (cis) Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Cybersecurity & Info Assurance
Associate - Computer Information System
Tiffanie Atherton
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biotechnology
Bachelor - Biotechnology
Dr. Kelly Austermann
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Clarinet Performance
Master - Clarinet Performance
Bachelor
Grace Austin
Assistant Professor, Communications/Theatre/Musical Director
  HH 130
Mailbox 31 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Bachelor - Theatre
Christina Ayres
Director, Rolla Campus
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Carol Bailie
Payroll Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Lorrie Baird
Financial Aid Advisor
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Higher Education Leadership
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate
Chad Baldwin
Director of Online Learning & Educational Technology
  HH 159
Mailbox 2 HH/2
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Art
Associate - Commercial Art
Associate - English
Linda Barro
Associate Professor, English
  HH 232
Mailbox 26 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Joanne Bartel
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Sean Barton
Instructor, Graphic Design
  HH 239
Mailbox 30 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Bachelor
Dr. Jon Bauer
College President
  BH 255
Mailbox 10BH
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Radio-Television
Associate
Lauren Bauer
Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
  DSSC
Mailbox 4 DSSC
Classification
Credentials
Associate - General Studies
Amanda Baumruk
Student Services Specialist
  BH LOBBY
Mailbox 6BH
Classification
Support Staff
Lauren Bearden
Theatre Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 12HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Julie Beck
Program Assistant Allied Health
  HS 105
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Support Staff
Curtis Beers
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Drafting & Design
Certificate - Fire Technology
Stacy Bellville
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Academic Affairs
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Social Science
Joseph Benninger
Assistant Coach - Men's & Women's Soccer
  DSSC
Mailbox 5DSSC
Classification
Janet Berry
Economics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Economics
Cynthia Berti
Academic Advisor Nursing & Allied Health
Classification
Support Staff
Judy Bieker
Associate Professor, Nursing/Prog Coordinator - Union
  HS 112
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 9:03 a.m.–11 a.m.
M 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 2 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
W 8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Masters of Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Dr. Lisa Blackmore
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Trumpet Performance
Master - Trumpet Performance
Bachelor - Trumpet Performance
Joannie Blakely
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
  RNT 109A
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
M 11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.
TTh 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
W 11 a.m.–1:30 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bobby Bland
Instructor, Welding/Program Coordinator
  BIC 118
Mailbox 29 BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Field Tested Exp. - Welding
Kerry Blocker
Office Assistant - Sciences & Education
  HH 405
Mailbox 3 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Taylor Bodenschatz
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Criminal Justice
Bachelor - Behavioral Science
Ann Boehmer
Dean, Arts & Sciences
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH 421
Mailbox 28 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Kyle Bouman
Assistant Coach, Men's Baseball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - Sport Administration
Aaron Bounds
Assistant Professor, Music/Band Director
  HH 113
Mailbox 4 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Music Education
Emily Brasher
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Franics Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Reginald Brigham
Assistant Professor, Math/Department Chair Math & Education
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Cynthia Brinker
Coordinator, Grants and Program Administration
Classification
Professional Staff
Paulina Broeder
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - History
Troy Broeker
Instructional Program Assistant, HVAC
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Certificate - Industrial Tech
Terry Brookshire
Dual Credit Instructor Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Heather Brown
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
  ECTC
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Clarissa Brown
Instructor, Biology/Health Sciences (Union/Rolla)
  HS 209
Mailbox HS/2
Office Hours
MW 12 p.m.–2 p.m. (HS 209)
TTh 11 a.m.–12 p.m. (HS 228)
TTh 4 p.m.–5 p.m. (HS 228)
Classification
Faculty
Tim Bruckerhoff
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Sarah Buchheit
Dual Credit Instructor - Theatre
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Theatre
Timothy Buchheit
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Franics Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Brook Burgess
Mail Clerk/Duplicator
  DSSC 013
Mailbox 2DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Dr. Nathan Caldwell
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Franics Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Tamara Campbell
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Vocal Performance
Christopher Campbell
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
James Campbell
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Computer Science
Bachelor - Mathematics
Steven Campbell
Political Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Political Science
Jaclyn Campos
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Associate of Arts
Kathryn Caputo
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Adult Eduation & Literacy Coordinator
  ECTC
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Behavioral Science
Bachelor - Counselor Education
Associate - Psychology
Christopher Case
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
DeAnna Cassat
Vice President, Finance & Administration
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Charles Cassidy
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Technicial Institute
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Jon Ceretto
Adjunct Instructor - Engineering/C++
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Computer Science
Bachelor - Geography/Ecosystems
Elisha Chaney
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Samuel Charles
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music Education
Mohammad Chaudhry
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Julie Chirban
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
  RNT 109B
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MWF 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
T 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
Th 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Joseph Chitwood
Network and System Technician
  HH 308
Mailbox 24 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Computer Information System
Eric Clapper
Academic Advisor
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 139
Mailbox 42BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - General Studies
Martin Clayes
Head Soccer Coach - Men's & Women's
  DSSC 137
Mailbox 5DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Sports Coaching
Duane Clonts
Instructor, Industrial Engineering Tech Iet
  BIC 117
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Organizational Studies
Associate - General Studies
Associate - Industrial Engineering Tech
Theodore Coburn
Criminal Justice Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Bachelor - Social Work
Associate - General Studies
Shana Collier
Communications Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Communications
Nancy Cook
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist
Master - Counseling
Master - Educational Administration
Jean Craft
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ROLL AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Lucy Crain
Health Science Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Dietetics
Bachelor - Dietetics
Jennifer Crosby
Assistant Director, ECC Rolla
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC 116
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - Social Work
Patricia Crumpecker
Bookstore Associate
Classification
Support Staff
Jodi Cruz
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Franics Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Cynthia Cubas
Administrative Assistant ECC-Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Office Automation
Dr. William Cunningham
Professor, Sociology/Dept Chair
  BH 208
Mailbox 17BH
Office Hours
M 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
T 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
W 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Social Work
Master - Social Work
Bachelor - Social Work
Edward Curnutte
Cis Lab Monitor
  HH Lab
Mailbox 17 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Ehren Curnutte
Systems and Network Manager
  HH 128
Mailbox 16 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - General Studies
Carmel Dare
Dual Credit Instructor Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Sarah Davenport
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 409
Mailbox 8 HH/3
Office Hours
MW 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
TTh 3 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Bachelor
Miguel De Aguero
Coordinator, Technical Support
  HH 314
Mailbox 20 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Computer Information System
Certificate - Computer Information System
David DeArmond
Instructor, HVAC/Program Coordinator
  BIC 141
Mailbox 29BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 7 a.m.–8 a.m.
MTWTh 12 p.m.–1 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Human Resources
Associate - Air Conditioning
Laura Deason
Associate Registrar
  BH 138
Mailbox 12BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Alyse Deason
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biological Sciences
Bachelor - Education
Donald Dement
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Amy DeMiere
Program Assistant Instruction
  HH 419
Mailbox 28 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Biotechnology
Eileen Derbyshire
Library Technician, Public Services
 
  BH 159
Mailbox 26BH
Classification
Support Staff
Timothy Derifield
Instructor, Psychology/Sociology (ECC/Rolla)
  RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
M 12:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m. (RTC 115)
T 12 p.m.–2 p.m. (RTC 115)
W 2 p.m.–3:30 p.m. (RTC 115)
Th 12 p.m.–2 p.m. (RTC 115)
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Bachelor - Philosophy
Dr. Coreen Derifield
Assistant Professor Political Science/History
  BH 206
Mailbox 19BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Master - History
Bachelor - History
Michelle Deuser
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Finance & Admin
Classification
Support Staff
Sarah Dierker
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Technology
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Laura Ditmeyer
Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator/Instructor
  RTC 101 A
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Health Science
Certificate - Radiological Technology
Kevin Dixon
Associate Professor, Biology
  HS 211
Mailbox 2HS
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
MW 2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
TTh 10:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 2:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
TTh 5 p.m.–5:30 p.m.
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biological Sciences
Bachelor - Microbiology
Melanie Dixon
Early College & Admissions Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate
Associate - Education
Joel Doepker
Vice President, External Relations
Communications Adjunct
  BH 250
Mailbox 14BH
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Broadcast and Cinematic Arts
Hannah Domino
Executive Administrative Assistant, External Relations
Falcon Seminar Adjunct - Hrly
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Communications
Susan Donaldson
Learning Center Specialist - Ecc Rolla
  RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Tristen Donner
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Paul Douglas
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox Grounds
Classification
Support Staff
Brenda Driemeyer
Office Assistant - Sciences & Education
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Med Infor Secretary
Certificate - Med Infor Secretary
Jacquelyn Drury
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Peggy Dudley Boyer
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Amanda Duerden
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biochemistry
Jenna Dulworth
Financial Aid Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Jason Durbin
Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems/Business
  RTC 115
Mailbox 30 BH
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Information Systems
Bachelor - Management Systems (with Umr)
Brooke Durbin
Computer Information Systems (cis) Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Economics
Bachelor - Management Systems (with Umr)
Gary Durham
Precision Machine Adjunct
  BIC
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Technology
Mary Eagan
AEL Instruction Coordinator
  ECTC 107
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Brenda Eckelkamp
Administrative Assistant, AEL Program
  ECTC Lobby
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Business
Certificate - Business
Emily Edens
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - History
Megan Elbert
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Student Development
  BH 132
Mailbox 13BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Jonathan Elias
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
  RNT 109E
Mailbox 30 BH
Office Hours
M 8:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 2:15 p.m.–2:45 p.m.
W 8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Curtis Elliott
Instructor, Precision Machining/Program Coordinator
  BIC 119
Mailbox 29BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
F 10 a.m.–1 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Auto Technology
Madison Emerick
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Suzanne Emmons
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Multiple - Elementary Education
Lisa Epple
Early College & Admissions Specialist
  BH 126
Mailbox 1BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Nathan Esbeck
Instructor, Industrial Engineering/Program Coordinator
  BIC 120
Mailbox 29BH
Office Hours
TTh 1:30 p.m.–5 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Industrial Engineering
Anne Estes
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 423
Mailbox 2 HH/3
Office Hours
MTWTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Associate - Secondary Education
Bonnie Eversmeyer
HVAC Adjunct (HRLY)
Instructional Program Assistant, HVAC
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Air Conditioning
Lisa Farrell
Director, Library Services
  BH 163
Mailbox 26BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Sociology
Amy Feese
Culinary Arts Adjunct
  ECTC
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Art
Deanne Fiedler
Assistant, Athletics
  DSSC 313
Mailbox 20DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Luke Firle
Instructor, Art
  HH 247
Mailbox 9HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Studio Art
Thomas Fitts
Associate Professor, Emergency Medical Services
  HS 115
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 7:30 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
F 8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Certificate - EMT- Paramedic
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Adam Fitts
Food Service Associate
  DSSC Cafe
Mailbox 8 DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Karen Fixsal
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Shawna Flanigan
Theatre Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Theatre
Dr. Elizabeth Flotte
Assistant Professor, Biology
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Education
Master - Biology
Bachelor - Fisheries Conservat
Colin Flynn
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor
Kerri Flynn
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counselor Education
Sheila Flynn
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Patrick Fogarty
Dual Credit Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - History
Paula Frank
Bookstore Accounts Technician
  DSSC LL
Mailbox 14DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Education
Jeffrey Frankenberg
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Multiple - Building Construction
Certificate - Building Construction
Tanner French
Instructor, Accounting/Business
  HH 306 C
Mailbox 6HH/3
Office Hours
MW 8 a.m.–9 a.m.
MW 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
TTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Certificate - Certified Public Accountant
Krista Frohling
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Photography
James Fulcher
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Literature
Kelisen Gaither-Carino
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Associate - Nursing
David Gallagher
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Paula Gamez
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ECTC AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Education
Associate - General Studies
Alex Garber
Dual Credit Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - History
Bonnie Gardner
Executive Assistant to the President
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Certificate - Adminis Assistant
John Ghirardi
Lead Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Philip Giacomelli
Advisor, Early College & Admissions
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Master - Instructional Technology
Bachelor - Music Education
Denette Gibbs
Technical Support Technician
  HH 314
Mailbox 22 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Susan Giesing
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Ronald Giesler
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Gifford
Instructor, Philosophy/Religion
  HH 253
Mailbox 1 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Philosophy
Bachelor - Biblical Studies
Joan Glosemeyer
Financial Aid Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Jenifer Goodson
Instructor, Emergency Medical Service
  HS 114
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 7:30 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - EMT- Paramedic
Certificate - EMT- Paramedic
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Dr. Parvadha Govindaswamy
Associate Professor, Biology/Department Chair
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Environmental Science
Timothy Gray
Textbook Associate
  DSSC LL
Mailbox 14DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Miranda Green
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Psychology
Nicole Griffin
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Brandi Grindel
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
  RTC 101 B
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Public Administration
Maurice Gritzman
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Vicki Gross
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
  ECTC
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Jonathan Gruett
Director, Financial Aid
  BH 125
Mailbox 4BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Psychology
Marcia Guckes
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ECTC AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Lisa Haag
Learning Center Specialist
English Adjunct - Hourly
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Foreign Language
Master - Writing
Bachelor - Foreign Language
Ann Haas
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 23HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Secondary Education
Sarah Haines
Program Assistant Business & Industry
  HH 133
Mailbox 7 HH/2
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Cole Halfaker
Student and Testing Services Specialist
  RTC Atrium
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Lisa Hanneken
Instructor, Business/Accounting
  HH 306-D
Mailbox 10 HH/3
Office Hours
MTWTh 8:30 a.m.–9:20 a.m.
MW 11 a.m.–12:20 p.m.
TTh 12:30 p.m.–1 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Accounting
Dr. Robin Hanson
Anthropology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - American Studies
Master - Anthropology
John Hardecke
Assistant Professor, English
  HH 226
Mailbox 13 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Joseph Hardin
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Star Hargis
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Jill Harrison
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Wendy Hartmann
Director, Human Resources
  DSSC 005
Mailbox 13DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Human Resources
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Nancy Hayes
Biology Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Microbiology
Shanee Haynes
Assistant Professor Communications
  HH 126
Mailbox 28 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Communications
Sharon Hays
Accounts Payable Specialist
  BH 261
Mailbox 2BH
Classification
Support Staff
Stephanie Hebert
Business Analyst, Enrollment Services
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Becki Heimann
Academic Advisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Accounting
Associate - Accounting
Brian Heldenbrand
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
Laura Hemker
Cashier/Accounts Receivable
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business
Associate - General Studies
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Dr. Russell Henderson
Professor, History
  BH 221
Mailbox 23BH
Office Hours
MW 7:30 a.m.–8 a.m.
MW 9:20 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 7:30 a.m.–8 a.m.
TTh 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Master - History
Bachelor - History
Susan Henderson
Assistant Professor, English
  HH 224
Mailbox 5 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor
Bethany Herron
Student Services Specialist
  BH LOBBY
Mailbox 6BH
Classification
Support Staff
Jennifer Higerd
Assistant Professor Art/Art Gallery Curator
  HH 241
Mailbox 9 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Political Science
Melissa Hildebrandt
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Associate - Social Work
Lark Hoffman
Associate Director, Financial Services
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Regina Holmes
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Bachelor - Mathematics
Katie Holtmeyer
Instructor, English
  HH 230
Mailbox 23HH/2
Classification
Faculty
William Hopkins
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Guitar Performance
Jessica Horn
Administrative Assistant, Nursing
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Falcon Seminar Adjunct - Hrly
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Educational Studies
Associate - Associate of Arts
Doug Houston
Director, Information Technology
  HH 318
Mailbox 15 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Joseph Hovland
Instructor, Culinary Arts
  ECTC 121
Mailbox ECTC
Office Hours
MTWTh 7 a.m.–8 a.m.
MTWTh 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Baking & Pastry Arts
Associate - Culinary Arts
Rachel Howard
Instructor, Psychology/Sociology (ECC/Rolla)
  HH 259
Mailbox 36 HH/2
Office Hours
MW 10:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MW 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
TTh 10:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 12:30 p.m.–1:20 p.m.
F 11:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
F 12:30 p.m.–1 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counselor Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Psychology
Dr. Richard Hudanick
Dean of Career and Technical Education
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business Management
Elaine Hutson
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Mary Huxel
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Dr. Tseggai Isaac
Political Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Political Science
Dr. Amy Jackson
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Education
Dan Jacobson
Adjunct - Agriculture
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Entomology
Jacob Janes
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Jeffrey Jaquess
Physical Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Geology
Bachelor - Geology
Cathy Jinkerson
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Bachelor - Education
Rachel Johnson
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Bachelor - History
Margaret Johnson
Biology Adjunct
 
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Hannah Jolley
Library Technician, Public Services
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Gregg Jones
Director, Communications & Marketing
  BH 246
Mailbox 9BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Journalism
Emily Joseph
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Science Education
Naomi Joyce
Music Accompanist
  HH
Mailbox 10HH/2
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Music - Fine Arts
Connor Joyce
Office Assistant - Humanities/FPA/Box Office
Music Accompanist
Music Adjunct
  HH 251
Mailbox 18HH/2
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Piano Performance
Associate - Fine Arts
Dr. Jennifer Judd
Professor, Music/Program Coordinator
  HH 111
Mailbox 10 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Music - Fine Arts
Master - Music - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Music - Fine Arts
Rachael Karr
Enrollment Services Coordinator
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC 116
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Bridgette Kelch
Institutional Development/Foundation Executive Director
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Historic Preservation
Associate - Elementary Education
Dr. Isaiah Kellogg
Assistant Professor, Physics
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Mechanical Engineering
Master - Mechanical Engineering
Bachelor - Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Kemper
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Donna Kennedy
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Office Automation
Certificate - Clerical
Heather Kleekamp
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Multiple - Gen Studies-Transfer
Karen Klos
Instructional Design Specialist
  HH 163
Mailbox 29HH/2
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Communications
Associate
Andy Kolb
Coordinator, Web Services/Programming
  HH 306A
Mailbox 12HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Leigh Kolb
Assistant Professor, English/Journalism
  HH 228
Mailbox 34 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Writing
Bachelor - English
Michelle Koons
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
  RNT
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Lisa Korn
EMT-P Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - EMT- Paramedic
Jennifer Kuchem
Counselor
Sociology Adjunct
  BH 134
Mailbox 20BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Psychology
Barbara Kuelker
Financial Aid Advisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Alexis Kurtzman
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Susan LaFayette
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - English
Paul Lampe
Director, Advising and Counseling
English Adjunct
  BH 136
Mailbox 21BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Courtney Landers
Medical Asst Adjunct ECC-Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Jonathon Langenbacher
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Teaching
Dr. Amine Laradji
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Anne Lause
Enterprise System Administrator
  HH 316
Mailbox 19 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Computer Information System
Lavonda Lawson
Administrative Assistant, Nursing ECC-Rolla
  RNT 109
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Sarah Leassner
Vice President, Student Development
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Administrative
Stephanie Levine
Medical Assistant Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Jacob Little
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Bethany Lohden
Director, Institutional Research
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Comp Info Sys-Bus
Bachelor - Marketing
Sandra Love
Cashier/Accounts Receivable
Business Adjunct - Hourly
  BH Lobby
Mailbox 2BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Management
Bachelor - Bus Administration
John Luechtefeld
Maintenance Technician
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Kathy Luther
Student Services Specialist
  BH Lobby
Mailbox 6BH
Classification
Support Staff
Connie Lutz
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 23HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Math Education
Bachelor
Dr. Robert Mahon
Associate Professor, English
  DSSC 311
Mailbox 3 DSSC
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
Bachelor - English
David Mailes
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  SC AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Lisa Mathes-Peters
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor
Melissa Mauchenheimer
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Gary Maune
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Auto Technology
Cynthia Maune
Fitness Center Assistant
  DSSC 310
Mailbox 1DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Recreation
Bachelor
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Raphael Maurice
Learning Center Specialist
English Adjunct - Hrly
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor
Stephanie McCarthy
Bio/Chem Lab Asst -ECC Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Steffani McCrary
Academic Advisor - Career Services
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Associate - Bus Administration
Dr. Travis McDowell
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Bachelor - Chemistry
Colleen McElroy-Mathis
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Danny McMurphy
Geology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Computer Information System
Barbara McNamara
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Glenn Mechem
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Dr. Jay Mehrhoff
Assoc. Prof, Fitness/PE/Fitness Center Coord/Athletic Dir
  DSSC 312
Mailbox 20DSSC
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Sports Management
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Kalyn Meyer
Testing Center Specialist
  BH 175
Mailbox 25BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Jeannie Miles
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
  RNT
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing Education
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Stanley Miller
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - English
Bachelor
Dr. Micah Miller
Religion Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Religion
Susan Miller-Warden
Foundation Event & Program Coordinator
Classification
Professional Staff
Johnathan Mills
Head Coach, Men's Baseball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - Human Environmental Sciences
Kimberly Minnich-Contarini
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Nancy Mitchell
Dean, Health Science/Director of Nursing
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - English
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Dr. Matthew Monzyk
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Bachelor - Chemistry
Annette Moore
Director, Financial Services/Comptroller
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Amber Moore
Dual Credit Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate
Sierra Moore
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Bachelor - Art
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Linda Moore
AEL INSTRUCTOR - SPECIAL CLASS ASSIGNMENT
  CUBA AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Secondary Education
Kirby Moreland
Learning Center Specialist
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Christine Moritz
Dual Credit Instructor - Owensville
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Education
Ray Mowery
Economics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Tracy Mowery
Assistant Professor, Biology
  RTC 143
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
M 9:30 a.m.–12:25 p.m.
TTh 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
W 11:30 a.m.–12:25 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biology
Bachelor - Biology
Carson Mowery
Coordinator, Campus Life and Leadership
Developmental English Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
  DSSC 104
Mailbox DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Elizabeth Moynihan
Instructor, Theatre/Communications
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Sarah Muir
English Adjunct
 
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Tommy Nichols
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Science
Dr. Fatemeh Nichols
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Bachelor - Chemistry
Associate - Chemistry
Jon Noelker
Learning Center Specialist
  BH TLC
Mailbox 8BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Biotechnology
Margret Noud
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Bachelor - Music - Fine Arts
Danika Novak
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English Education
Bachelor - English
Abdurraouf Okok
Geology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Tabitha Olson
Dual Credit Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Math Education
Vu Ong
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 413
Mailbox 25 HH/3
Office Hours
MW 3:30 p.m.–5 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Junette Owen
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
  RNT
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Sara Padgett
Multimedia Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Design
Michael Palazzola
Instructor Culinary Arts / Program Coordinator
  ECTC
Mailbox ECTC
Office Hours
MTW 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
Th 2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
MTW 1 p.m.–3 p.m.
Th 2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Dr. Mark Palmier
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Biochemistry
Dr. Wendy Pecka
Associate Professor Psychology
  BH 207
Mailbox 24BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 11 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 207)
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m. (ONLINE)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Psychology
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Michael Pelster
Mathematics Adjunct
 
Mailbox 40BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Business Administration
Mary Pelster
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Secondary Education
Lindsey Pender
Adjunct - Agriculture
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Extension Education
Jacob Penrod
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox Grounds
Classification
Support Staff
Lesley Peters
Academic Advisor - Access Services
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - Human Development
Bachelor - Psychology
Sharlet Peterson
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Gretchen Pettet
Pre-Apprenticeship Coordinator
  BIC
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor
Associate - Psychology
Larry Pierce
Geology Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Resource Planning
Bachelor - Geology
Blake Poertner
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Dennis Pohlman
Assistant Professor, Government/History/Poli Science
  BH 220
Mailbox 39BH
Office Hours
MTWTh 9:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
MTWTh 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Political Science
Bachelor
Melissa Popp
Purchasing Manager
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 263
Mailbox 11BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Music - Fine Arts
Gary Powers
Art Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Melissa Powers
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Bachelor - Creative Writing
Tot Pratt
Director, Facilities & Grounds
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Professional Staff
Robert Prichard
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - History
Wayne Prince
EMT-P Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - EMT- Paramedic
Keith Pulles
Instructor, Biology (Union/Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biology
Janet Rademacher
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biotechnology
Bachelor - Biotechnology
Angela Reising
Health Career Programs Instructor
  ECTC
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Susan Reisner
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Melissa Richards
Coordinator, Apprenticeships & Business Training Program
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Nonprofit Administration
Dana Riegel
Research Analyst
  BH 247
Mailbox 7BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Lindsay Riegel
Advisor, Early College & Admissions
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - English
Associate - English
Mitchel Rightnowar
Dual Credit Instructor Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Education
Shawn Riley
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Jessica Robart
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
  RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Anthropology & Archa
Associate
Shaun Roberson
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 407
Mailbox 7 HH/3
Office Hours
MTWTh 9:05 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
M 10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
W 10:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 10:50 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–11:15 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Sandra Roberts
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Gina Roberts
Custodian
  PHPL Ground
Mailbox Grounds
Classification
Support Staff
Elizabeth Rosebrough
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Laura Roselli Insall
Assistant Professor, Math
  RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MTW 3 p.m.–4 p.m.
TF 8 a.m.–9 a.m.
W 8 p.m.–9 p.m.
Th 11 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Economics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Terri Rowden
Dual Credit Instructor - Bourbon High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Business Management
Pamela Ruwe-Kaiser
Coordinator, Cwd Programming
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Agriculture
Linnea Ryshke
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Visual Art
Benjamin Sachs
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music - Fine Arts
Olivia Santhuff
Dual Credit Instuctor - Steelville
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Clinton Sarchette
Maintenance Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Dr. Nanette Sayles
Professor, Health Information Management
  HH
Mailbox 32 HH/2
Office Hours
MT 7 p.m.–9 p.m.
W 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Th 3 p.m.–4 p.m.
F 9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Health Information Management
Master - Public Adminis
Bachelor
Maximilian Schaefer
Student and Testing Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Pre-Engineering
Melissa Schall Willmore
Advisor, Student Success
Philosophy Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Philosophy
Bachelor - Philosophy
Keith Schatzler
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Thomas Schickler
Custodial Supervisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Audrey Schlote
Testing Center Clerk
Classification
Support Staff
Clarence Schoonover
Instructional Program Assistant, Industrial Engineering
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Industrial Engineering Tech
Deborah Schultze
Health Information Management Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 32 HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor
Associate
Anna Schwein
Instructor, CIS (MoSTEM Grant)
  HH 310
Mailbox 4 HH/3
Office Hours
M 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (ONLINE)
T 6 p.m.–7 p.m. (ONLINE)
ThF 12 p.m.–2 p.m. (HH 306)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Sarah Scroggins
Registrar
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Sylvia Sellers
Performing Arts Center Manager
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  HH 114
Mailbox 24HH/2
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Theatre
Hannah Serafino
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music - Fine Arts
Associate - Music - Fine Arts
Dr. Timothy Sexton
Instructor, Music/Choral Director
  HH 115
Mailbox 4 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Music - Fine Arts
Master - Music - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Music - Fine Arts
Dr. Edward Shelton
Executive Director, Workforce Development
  BIC 114
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor - Organization & Management
Dr. Bijaya Shrestha
Physics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Nuclear Engineering
Master - Nuclear Physics
Julie Sieber
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Debra Simily
Food Service Manager
  DSSC CAFE
Mailbox 8DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Amy Sisk
Student Services Specialist - Advising & Counseling
  BH 153
Mailbox 27BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Heather Sluis
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
James Small
Physical Science Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Science Education
Dennis Smith
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 23 HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Dr. Michelle Smith
Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Windy Souders
Coordinator, Testing Services
English Adjunct
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - English
Associate - Education
Morgan Spangler
Emerging Technologies Librarian
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Geography
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Robert Spangrud
History Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Mary Speichinger
Dual Credit Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Lauran Spier
Learning Center Specialist
  BH
Mailbox 8BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Education
Rheann Spier
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Lydia Stack
Physics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Science Education
Edward Stahl
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Deborah Starkey
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Communications
David Steffens
Technical Support Technician
  HH 314
Mailbox 20 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Jerry Stone
HVAC Adjunct
  BIC
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Gregory Stotler
Assistant Professor, Education/Teacher Coordinator
  HH 257
Mailbox 11 HH/2
Office Hours
MW 11 a.m.–1 p.m. (BH 214)
TTh 10 a.m.–12 p.m. (RNT 115)
F 10:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. (BH 214)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Library & Information Science
Bachelor - Education - Social Studies
Dr. Gregory Stratman
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Daniel Strohmeyer
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Franics Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Religion
Joshua Stroup
Instructor, English/Department Chair
  HH 238
Mailbox 3 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Megen Strubberg
Director, Early College & Admissions
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Adult & Higher Education
Bachelor - Media Communications
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Amanda Studdard
Multimedia Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Visual Communications
Associate - Fine Arts
Robert Sullivan
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Master - Art
Brad Taber
Technical Support Technician - ECC Rolla
  RTC 119
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Nancy Tappe
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Jennifer Taylor
Darkroom Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Bridget Teaters
Welding Lab Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Faron Thebeau
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
 
  ROLL AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Alfred Tinker
Dual Credit Instructor - Salem High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Tittle
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Michelle Trantham
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Alison Tucker
Retention Coordinator
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Civil Engineering
Jessica Van Leer
Instructor, Nursing
  HS 111
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
T 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
Th 12 p.m.–1 p.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Amy Veit
Health Information Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adisa Velic
Instructor Medical Assisting/Program Director, Med Assisting
  HS 117
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TW 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
ThF 10 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Certificate - Certified Clinical Med Asst.
Certificate - Medical Assistant
Randolph Viefhaus
Assistant Coach, Women's Softball
  DSSC 006
Mailbox 10DSSC
Classification
Margaret Vogel
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Aurelia VonTress
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theological Studies
Denise Walker
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Health Science
Brad Wallach
Head Coach, Women's Softball
  DSSC 006
Mailbox 10DSSC
Classification
Credentials
Master - Secondary Education
Bachelor - English
Dr. Robyn Walter
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Nursing Adjunct
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 252
Mailbox 16BH
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Doctor - Nursing
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Charles Warmack
Technical Support Technician
  HH 314
Mailbox 27 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Computer Information System
Terri Warmack
Coordinator, Health Careers Workforce
Nursing Adjunct
  ECTC 105
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Amber Warner
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  RNT AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Brian Watson
Welding Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Air Conditioning
Certificate - Welding
Mary Weland
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  OWN AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Tracie Welsh
Coordinator, Academic Services
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 256
Mailbox 16BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Multiple - Gen Studies-Transfer
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Alice Whalen
Director, Adult & Education Literacy
  ECTC 106
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Certificate - Bus Marketing & Mgt
Vanessa Whittle
History Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Bachelor - History
Associate - General Studies
Kathryn Whyte
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ROLL AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Computer Science
Sarah Wildt
Sociology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Kenneth Willardson
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Mathematics
Elizabeth Williams
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor
Jennifer Willis
Science Labatory Manager
Biology Adjunct (HRLY)
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Biotechnology
Dr. Elizabeth Winters-Rozema
Assistant Professor, Biology
  RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MW 12:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
T 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Th 2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
F 11 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Plant Physiology
Bachelor - Biology
Dr. Connie Wissbaum
Instructor, Nursing
  HS 109
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
W 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
F 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Gail Witt
Instructional Program Assistant, Culinary Arts
  ECTC 121
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Culinary Arts
Dr. Lihong Yao
Physics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor
Brittany Yoakum
Instructor, Nursing
  HS 113
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
M 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 2:15 p.m.–3:15 p.m.
WF 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
W 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Robert York
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington School District
Classification
Adjunct Faculty