Employee Directory


Search
Employee Classifications
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Darla Adair
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
  CUBA AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Joshua Adams
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  ROL
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Kristen Adams
Psychology Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 32BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Psychology
Kelly Adkins
Nursing Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Doug Agee
Bookstore and Imaging Services Manager
  DSSC
Mailbox 18DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Biology
Kimberly Aguilar
Human Resources Generalist
  DSSC 005
Mailbox 13DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business Management
Associate - Business Administration
Melissa Albright
Art Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Andrew Allen
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Chemistry
Susan Altemeyer
Registration Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Kathryn Amsinger
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Fine Arts - Music
John Anglin
Communications/Theatre Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 12HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Erin Anglin
Executive Director Learning Center & Academic Support
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
  BH 190
Mailbox 8BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - English
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Julie Apperson
Administrative Assistant, Facilities
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor
Ellen Aramburu
Assistant Professor, Spanish
  HH 263
Mailbox 15 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Spanish
Michael Askins
Computer Information Systems (CIS) Adjunct Instructor
  WEB
Mailbox 7HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Cybersecurity & Info Assurance
Associate - Computer Information System
Bonnie Aspiazu
Health Information Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Executive Juris Health Law
Master - Bus Administration
Tiffanie Atherton
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Natural Science Biology
Dr. Kelly Austermann
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Clarinet Performance
Master - Clarinet Performance
Bachelor
Grace Austin
Assistant Professor, Communications/Theatre/Musical Director
  HH 130
Mailbox 31 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Christina Ayres
Director, Rolla Campus
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Carol Bailie
Payroll Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Lorrie Baird
Financial Aid Advisor
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Higher Education Leadership
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate
Chad Baldwin
Director of Online Learning & Educational Technology
  HH 159
Mailbox 2 HH/2
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Educational Technology
Bachelor - Art
Associate - Commercial Art
Associate - English
Linda Barro
Associate Professor, English
  HH 232
Mailbox 26 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - English
Joanne Bartel
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Sean Barton
Instructor, Graphic Design
  HH 239
Mailbox 30 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Bachelor - Fine Arts
Jeremy Bates
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Vocal Performance
Dr. Jon Bauer
College President
  BH 255
Mailbox 10BH
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Doctor - Higher Ed Administration
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Radio-Television
Associate
Lauren Bauer
Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
  DSSC
Mailbox 4 DSSC
Classification
Credentials
Associate - General Studies
Amanda Baumruk
Student Services Specialist
  BH LOBBY
Mailbox 6BH
Classification
Support Staff
Julie Beck
Program Assistant Allied Health
  HS 105
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Support Staff
Curtis Beers
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Drafting & Design
Certificate - Fire Technology
Stacy Bellville
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Academic Affairs
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Social Science
Joseph Benninger
Head Soccer Coach - Men's & Women's
Classification
Professional Staff
Janet Berry
Economics Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 34BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Economics
Cynthia Berti
Academic Advisor Nursing & Allied Health
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Biology Education
Judy Bieker
Associate Professor, Nursing/Prog Coordinator - Union
  HS 112
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Masters of Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Abigail Bishop
Wellness Navigator
Classification
Professional Staff
Dr. Lisa Blackmore
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Music
Master - Music
Joannie Blakely
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
Nursing Program Coordinator - Rolla
  RNT 109A
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
M 11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.
TTh 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
W 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Bobby Bland
Instructor, Welding/Program Coordinator
  BIC 118
Mailbox 29 BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Field Tested Exp. - Welding
Kerry Blocker
Office Assistant - Sciences & Education
  HH 405
Mailbox 3 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Taylor Bodenschatz
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Ann Boehmer
Dean, Arts & Sciences
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH 421
Mailbox 28 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Kyle Bouman
Assistant Coach, Men's Baseball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - Sport Administration
Aaron Bounds
Assistant Professor, Music/Band Director
  HH 113
Mailbox 4 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Music
Bachelor - Music Education
Justin Branum
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Music Jazz Studies
Emily Brasher
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Journalism
Dr. Reginald Brigham
Assistant Professor, Math/Department Chair Math & Education
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Mathematics
Master - Mathematics
Cynthia Brinker
Coordinator, Grants and Program Administration
Classification
Professional Staff
Paulina Broeder
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - History
Troy Broeker
Instructional Program Assistant, HVAC
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Certificate - Industrial Tech
Terry Brookshire
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Techncial Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Automotive Diesel Technology
Clarissa Brown
Instructor, Biology/Health Sciences (Union/Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Biology
Master - Secondary Education
Tim Bruckerhoff
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Machine Shop Technology
Rebecca Brush
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Sarah Buchheit
Dual Credit Instructor - Theatre
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre Direction
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Theatre
Timothy Buchheit
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Brook Burgess
Mail Clerk/Duplicator
  DSSC 013
Mailbox 2DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Dr. Nathan Caldwell
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Tamara Campbell
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Vocal Performance
Steven Campbell
Political Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Political Science
Christopher Campbell
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Jaclyn Campos
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Associate of Arts
Michael Caruso
Health Information Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Health Informatics
Christopher Case
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
DeAnna Cassat
Vice President, Finance & Administration
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Charles Cassidy
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Techncial Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Elisha Chaney
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Health Science
Associate - Nursing
Dr. Samuel Charles
Music Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 19HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Teacher ASL
Master - Music Education
Mohammad Aftab Chaudhry
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)
Fellow of College of Physicians and Surgeons
Julie Chirban
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
  RNT 109B
Mailbox 30BH
Office Hours
MWF 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
T 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
Th 2 p.m.–4 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Joseph Chitwood
Network and System Technician
 
  HH 300
Mailbox 24 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Computer Information System
Eric Clapper
Academic Advisor
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 139
Mailbox 42BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - General Studies
Brittany Clark
Instructor, Nursing
  HS 113
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MF 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 2:15 p.m.–3:15 p.m.
W 2 p.m.–3 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Duane Clonts
Instructor, Industrial Engineering Tech Iet
  BIC 117
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Organizational Studies
Associate - Industrial Engineering Tech
Theodore Coburn
Criminal Justice Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Associate - General Studies
Shana Collier
Communications Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 12HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Nancy Cook
Education Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Education Admin Superintendent
Master - Counseling
Master - Educational Administration
Jean Craft
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ROLL AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Lucy Crain
Health Science Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Dietetics
Jennifer Crosby
Assistant Director, ECC Rolla
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC 116
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Associate - Social Work
Patricia Crumpecker
Bookstore Associate
Classification
Support Staff
Jodi Cruz
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Spanish
Cynthia Cubas
Executive Administrative Assistant, External Relations
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Office Automation
Dr. William Cunningham
Professor, Sociology/Dept Chair
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Social Work
Master - Social Work
Ehren Curnutte
Systems and Network Manager
  HH 300
Mailbox 16 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - General Studies
Edward Curnutte
Cis Lab Monitor
  HH Lab
Mailbox 17 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Carmel Dare
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Techncial Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
David DeArmond
Instructor, HVAC/Program Coordinator
  BIC 141
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Management of Human Resources
Associate - Air Conditioning & Refrig Tech
Laura Deason
Associate Registrar
  BH 131
Mailbox 12BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Alyse Deason
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biological Sciences
Amy DeMiere
Program Assistant Instruction
  HH 419
Mailbox 28 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Biotechnology
Eileen Derbyshire
Library Technician, Public Services
Classification
Support Staff
Dr. Coreen Derifield
Assistant Professor Political Science/History
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Master - History
Timothy Derifield
Instructor, Psychology/Sociology (ECC/Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Michelle Deuser
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Finance & Admin
Classification
Support Staff
Ruth Diaz
Dual Credit Instructor - Rolla Techncial Institute Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Early Childhood & Family Devel
Sarah Dierker
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Technology
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Elena Dissen
Student Services Specialist
  BH LOBBY
Mailbox 6BH
Classification
Support Staff
Laura Ditmeyer
Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator/Instructor
  RTC 101 A
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Health Science
Certificate - Radiological Technology
Kevin Dixon
Associate Professor, Biology
  HS 211
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biological Sciences
Melanie Dixon
Early College & Admissions Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate
Associate - Education
Joel Doepker
Vice President, External Relations
Communications Adjunct
  BH 250
Mailbox 14BH
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Master - Communications
Bachelor - Broadcast and Cinematic Arts
Tristen Donner
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Paul Douglas
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Brenda Driemeyer
Office Assistant - Sciences & Education
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Med Infor Secretary
Certificate - Med Infor Secretary
Jacquelyn Drury
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Peggy Dudley Boyer
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Amanda Duerden
Chemistry Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biochemistry
Jenna Dulworth
Financial Aid Advisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Brooke Durbin
Computer Information Systems (CIS) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Information Science Technology
Jason Durbin
Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems/Business
  RNT 120C
Mailbox 30 BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Information Science & Tech
Bachelor - Business & Mgmt Systems
Mary Eagan
AEL Instruction Coordinator
  ECTC 107
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Jennifer Eagan
Summer Learning Academy Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Brenda Eckelkamp
Administrative Assistant, AEL Program
  ECTC Lobby
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Business
Certificate - Business
Mark Ehlen
Welding Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Megan Elbert
Exec. Administrative Assistant, VP of Student Development
  BH 124
Mailbox 13BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Jonathan Elias
Instructor, Nursing (ECC-Rolla)
  RNT 109E
Mailbox 30 BH
Office Hours
M 8:30 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 2:15 p.m.–2:45 p.m.
W 8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
F 9 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Curtis Elliott
Instructor, Precision Machining/Program Coordinator
  BIC 119
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Automotive Technology
Madison Emerick
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Suzanne Emmons
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Superintendent
Master - Educational Administration
Lisa Epple
Early College & Admissions Specialist
  BH 126
Mailbox 1BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Nathan Esbeck
Assistant Professor, Industrial Engineering/Program Coord.
  BIC 120
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Industrial Engineering
Anne Estes
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 423
Mailbox 2 HH/3
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Associate - Secondary Education
Lawrence Evers
Temporary Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Gabriel Evers
Facilities & Grounds Technician - Temporary
Classification
Support Staff
Bonnie Eversmeyer
Hvac Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Air Conditioning
Dawn Falloon
Health Information Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Child Care Admin.
Master - Social Work
Lisa Farrell
Director, Library Services
  BH 163
Mailbox 26BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Sociology
Deanne Fiedler
Assistant, Athletics
  DSSC 313
Mailbox 20DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Luke Firle
Instructor, Art
  HH 247
Mailbox 9HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Studio Art
Adam Fitts
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Karen Fixsal
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Family & Consumer Sciences
Shawna Flanigan
Communications/Theatre Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre Direction
Dr. Elizabeth Flotte
Assistant Professor, Biology
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Education
Master - Biology
Kerri Flynn
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counselor Education
Colin Flynn
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor
Sheila Flynn
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Patrick Fogarty
Dual Credit Instructor- Washington High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - History
Linda Follis
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching - Computer Science
Master - Teaching - Mathematics
Paula Frank
Bookstore Accounts Technician
  DSSC LL
Mailbox 14DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Associate - Education
Jeffrey Frankenberg
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Building Construction
Multiple - Building Construction
Certificate - Building Construction
Tanner French
Instructor, Accounting/Business
  HH 306 C
Mailbox 6HH/3
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Accounting
Bachelor - Accounting
Multiple - Certified Public Accountant
Krista Frohling
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mass Communication & Media Art
James Fulcher
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Literature
Kelisen Gaither-Carino
Health Career Programs Instructor
Classification
Credentials
Associate - Nursing
David Gallagher
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Paula Gamez
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ECTC 109
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Education
Associate - General Studies
Bonnie Gardner
Executive Assistant to the President
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Certificate - Adminis Assistant
Zachariah Gehlert
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Adult Eduation & Literacy Coordinator
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor - ELA
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - History
John Ghirardi
Lead Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Philip Giacomelli
Advisor, Early College & Admissions
Education Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Master - Instructional Technology
Bachelor - Music Education
Denette Gibbs
Coordinator, Technical Support
  HH 304
Mailbox 22 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Susan Giesing
Education Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Ronald Giesler
Dual Credit Instructor - Cuba High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Recreation & Park Admin
Matthew Gifford
Instructor, Philosophy/Religion
  HH 253
Mailbox 1 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Philosophy of Religion
Joan Glosemeyer
Financial Aid Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Jenifer Goodson
Instructor, EMS/Program Director
  HS 114
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MW 9 a.m.–11 a.m.
TTh 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
F 9 a.m.–10 a.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Sociology
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Dr. Parvadha Govindaswamy
Associate Professor, Biology/Department Chair
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Environmental Science
Master - Life Sciences
Timothy Gray
Textbook Associate
  DSSC LL
Mailbox 14DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Jacquelyn Gray
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Education
Miranda Green
Psychology Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox ROLLA
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Nicole Griffin
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Brandi Grindel
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
  RTC 101 B
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Public Administration
Associate - Medical Technology/Radiology
Maurice Gritzman
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Vicki Gross
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Jonathan Gruett
Director, Financial Aid
  BH 125
Mailbox 4BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Psychology
Marcia Guckes
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ECTC AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Lisa Haag
Learning Center Specialist
English Adjunct - Hourly
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Asian Studies
Master - Writing
Bachelor - Foreign Language
Thomas Haas
Sociology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Education
Sarah Haines
Occupational Navigator
  BH 149
Mailbox 36BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Cole Halfaker
Student and Testing Services Specialist
  RTC Atrium
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Lisa Hanneken
Assistant Professor, Business/Accounting
  HH 306-D
Mailbox 10 HH/3
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Accounting
Dr. Robin Hanson
Anthropology Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 20HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - American Studies
Master - Anthropology
John Hardecke
Assistant Professor, English
  HH 226
Mailbox 13 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Joseph Hardin
Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Star Hargis
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Jill Harrison
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Nancy Hayes
Biology Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Microbiology
Shanee Haynes
Assistant Professor Communications
  HH 126
Mailbox 28 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications
Jennifer Heberlie
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Early Childhood Education
Stephanie Hebert
Business Analyst, Enrollment Services
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Kathy Heflin
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Becki Heimann
Academic Advisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Accounting
Associate - Accounting
Laura Hemker
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Business
Associate - General Studies
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Dr. Russell Henderson
Professor, History
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - History
Master - History
Bethany Herron
Lead - Student Services Specialist
  BH LOBBY
Mailbox 6BH
Classification
Support Staff
Jennifer Higerd
Assistant Professor Art/Art Gallery Curator
  HH 241
Mailbox 9 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Ceramics
Melissa Hildebrandt
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Joyce Hill
Temporary Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Lark Hoffman
Associate Director, Financial Services
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor
Brenda Holland
Food Service Associate
  DSSC CAFE
Mailbox 8SC
Classification
Support Staff
Regina Holmes
Mathematics Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox 23HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Curriculum & Instruction
Katie Holtmeyer
Instructor, English
  HH 230
Mailbox 23HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - English
William Hopkins
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Guitar Performance
Sherry Horn
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Jessica Horn
Administrative Assistant, Nursing
Falcon Seminar Adjunct - Hrly
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Educational Studies
Associate - Associate of Arts
Doug Houston
Director, Information Technology
  HH 300B
Mailbox 15 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Breezy Houston
Health Information Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Master - Human Services
Joseph Hovland
Instructor, Culinary Arts
  ECTC 121
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Baking & Pastry Arts
Associate - Culinary Arts
Dr. Rachel Howard
Assistant Professor, Psychology/Sociology
  HH 259
Mailbox 36 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Higher Education Leadership
Master - Counselor Education
Dr. Richard Hudanick
Dean of Career and Technical Education
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business Management
Andrew Hughes
Technical Support Technician
  HH 304
Mailbox 21HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Mary Huxel
Education Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 21HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Jonathan Huxel
Precision Machine Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Engineering Technology
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Certificate - Precision MacHining Technology
Dr. Tseggai Isaac
Political Science Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox ROLLA
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Political Science
Dr. Amy Jackson
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Education
Dan Jacobson
Adjunct - Agriculture
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Entomology
Jeffrey Jaquess
Physical Science Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Geology
Cathy Jinkerson
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Bachelor - Education
Alyssa Johnson
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
 
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biology
Rachel Johnson
History Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 16HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Hannah Jolley
Library Technician, Public Services
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Associate - Associate of Arts
Gregg Jones
Director, Communications & Marketing
  BH 246
Mailbox 9BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Journalism
Katherine Jordan
EMT-P Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Naomi Joyce
Music Accompanist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Dr. Jennifer Judd
Professor, Music/Program Coordinator
  HH 111
Mailbox 10 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Music & Arts Piano Performance
Master - Fine Arts - Piano Performance
Stephanie Juengling
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Special Education
Bachelor - English
Gary Kamper
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Rachael Karr
Enrollment Services Coordinator
Foundations Seminar (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC 116
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Christopher Karr
Criminal Justice Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Criminal Justice
Bridgette Kelch
Institutional Development/Foundation Executive Director
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Nonprofit Administration
Bachelor - Historic Preservation
Associate - Elementary Education
Dr. Isaiah Kellogg
Assistant Professor, Physics
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Mechanical Engineering
Master - Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Kemper
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Donna Kennedy
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Associate - Office Automation
Certificate - Clerical
Olivia Kerwin
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Heather Kleekamp
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Multiple - Gen Studies-Transfer
Karen Klos
Instructional Design Specialist
  HH 163
Mailbox 29HH/2
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Communications
Associate
Leigh Kolb
Associate Professor, English/Journalism
  HH 228
Mailbox 34 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts - Writing
Andy Kolb
Coordinator, Web Services/Programming
  HH 306A
Mailbox 12HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Michelle Koons
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
  RNT
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Lisa Korn
EMT-P Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 1HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Jennifer Kuchem
Counselor
Sociology Adjunct
  BH 134
Mailbox 20BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Bachelor - Psychology
Alexis Kurtzman
Art Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Susan LaFayette
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - English
Paul Lampe
Director, Advising and Counseling
English Adjunct
  BH 136
Mailbox 21BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Counseling
Master - English
Bachelor - English
Courtney Landers
Medical Asst Adjunct ECC-Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Jonathon Langenbacher
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Teaching
Cole LaPlant
Multimedia Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Anne Lause
Enterprise System Administrator
  HH 304D
Mailbox 19 HH/3
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Computer Information System
Lavonda Lawson
Administrative Assistant, Nursing ECC-Rolla
  RNT 109
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Sarah Leassner
Vice President, Student Development
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Administrative
Awad Lemnifi
Geology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Stephanie Levine
Medical Assistant Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Laura Link
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Jacob Little
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Creative Writing
Bethany Lohden
Director, Institutional Research
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Comp Info Sys-Bus
Bachelor - Marketing
Sandra Love
Accounts Receivable Specialist
  BH 261
Mailbox 2BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Management
Bachelor - Bus Administration
John Luechtefeld
Maintenance Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Kathy Luther
Financial Aid Advisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Connie Lutz
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 23HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Math Education
Dr. Robert Mahon
Associate Professor, English
  DSSC 311
Mailbox 3 DSSC
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
David Mailes
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  SC AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Benjamin Martin
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Clair High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Forensic Science
Bachelor - Agriculture
Hannah Masek
Foundation Event & Program Coordinator
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Communications
Cheryl Masson
Health Career Programs Instructor
Lisa Mathes-Peters
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor
Melissa Mauchenheimer
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Gary Maune
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Automotive Technology
Cynthia Maune
Fitness Center Assistant
  DSSC 310
Mailbox 1DSSC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Recreation
Bachelor
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Stephanie McCarthy
Bio/Chem Lab Asst -ECC Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Steffani McCrary
Associate Director, Advising and Counseling
Business Management Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Associate - Bus Administration
Stephanie McCulloch
Emergency Medical Services (ems) Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Biology
Associate - Paramedic Technology
Certificate - EMT-Paramedic Tech
Dr. Travis McDowell
Chemistry Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Danny McMurphy
Geology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Computer Information System
Barbara McNamara
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Associate - Nursing
Dr. Jay Mehrhoff
Athletic Director/Fitness Center Coordinator
  DSSC 312
Mailbox 20DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor - Sports Management
Master - Health Exercise Science
Kalyn Meyer
Testing Center Specialist
  BH 175
Mailbox 25BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Jeannie Miles
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing Education
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Dr. Micah Miller
Religion Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Religion
Master - Theological Studies
Bachelor - English
Christopher Miller
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Johnathan Mills
Head Coach, Men's Baseball
Classification
Credentials
Bachelor - Human Environmental Sciences
Nancy Mitchell
Dean, Health Science/Director of Nursing
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - English
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Tammy Mitchell
Culinary Arts Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Accounting
Associate - Accounting
Dr. Matthew Monzyk
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Annette Moore
Director, Financial Services/Comptroller
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Sierra Moore
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Linda Moore
AEL INSTRUCTOR - SPECIAL CLASS ASSIGNMENT
  CUBA AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Secondary Education
Amber Moore
Dual Credit Instructor - Nichols Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate
Kirby Moreland
Learning Center Specialist
Mathematics Adjunct
  RTC 119
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Mathematics
Carson Mowery
Coordinator, Campus Life and Leadership
Developmental English Adjunct
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
  DSSC 104
Mailbox DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Associate - Associate of Arts
Tracy Mowery
Assistant Professor, Biology
  RTC 143
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biology
Ray Mowery
Economics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Elizabeth Moynihan
Instructor, Theatre/Communications
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Sarah Muir
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Carrie Myers
Director, Human Resources
  DSSC 005
Mailbox 13DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Israel Neely
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Creative Writing
Associate - Associate of Arts
Dr. Fatemeh Nichols
Chemistry Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Chemistry
Master - Chemistry
Associate - Chemistry
Tommy Nichols
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Science
Zoe Nicholson
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Fine Arts
Jon Noelker
Learning Center Specialist
  BH TLC
Mailbox 8BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Biotechnology
Margret Noud
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Bachelor - Fine Arts - Music
Danika Novak
Dual Credit Instructor - Union High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English Education
Bachelor - English
Vu Ong
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 413
Mailbox 25 HH/3
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Applied Mathematics
Michael Palazzola
Instructor Culinary Arts / Program Coordinator
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Dr. Mark Palmier
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Biochemistry
Master - Biology
Katey Parmentier
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Jeffrey Parsons
History Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 16 HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Educational Administration
Master - Interdisciplinary Studies C&I
Bachelor
Bachelor - Education
Dr. Wendy Pecka
Associate Professor Psychology
  BH 207
Mailbox 24BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Edu Leadership/Policy Studies
Master - Psychology
Associate - Psychology
Michael Pelster
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Mary Pelster
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Secondary Education
Lindsey Pender
Adjunct - Agriculture
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Extension Education
Donna Perkins
Accounts Payable Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Lesley Peters
Academic Advisor - Access Services
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Psychology Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Master - Human Development
Bachelor - Psychology
Sharlet Peterson
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Larry Pierce
Geology Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Resource Planning
Bachelor - Geology
Blake Poertner
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Precision MacHining Technology
Dennis Pohlman
Assistant Professor, Government/History/Poli Science
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Political Science
Melissa Popp
Purchasing Manager
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 263
Mailbox 11BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Bachelor - Business
Associate - Fine Arts - Music
Gary Powers
Art Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Melissa Powers
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox ROLLA
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Tot Pratt
Director, Facilities & Grounds
Classification
Professional Staff
Robert Prichard
History Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - History
Wayne Prince
EMT-P Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Paramedic Technology
Keith Pulles
Instructor, Biology (Union/Rolla)
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Biology
Susan Reisner
Mathematics Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox ROLLA
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Education
Melissa Richards
Coordinator, Apprenticeships & Business Training Program
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Nonprofit Administration
Lindsay Riegel
Retention Coordinator
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - English
Associate - English
Dana Riegel
Research Analyst
  BH 247
Mailbox 7BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Bus Administration
Shawn Riley
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Educational Administration
Shaun Roberson
Instructor, Mathematics
  HH 407
Mailbox 7 HH/3
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Elizabeth Rosebrough
English Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 27 HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Laura Roselli Insall
Assistant Professor, Math
  RTC 115
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Ezekiel Ruble
Welding Lab Assistant
 
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Pamela Ruwe-Kaiser
Coordinator, Cwd Programming
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - Agriculture
Linnea Ryshke
Art Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Visual Art
Benjamin Sachs
Music Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Trombone Performance
Olivia Santhuff
Dual Credit Instuctor - Steelville High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Clinton Sarchette
Maintenance Technician
Classification
Support Staff
Dr. Nanette Sayles
Professor, Health Information Management
  HH
Mailbox 32 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Adult Education
Master - Health Information Management
Master - Public Adminis
Bachelor - Medical Records
Maximilian Schaefer
Student and Testing Services Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Transfer Engineering
Melissa Schall Willmore
Project Coordinator, Skillup Program
Philosophy Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Philosophy
Bachelor - Philosophy
Keith Schatzler
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Thomas Schickler
Custodial Supervisor
Classification
Professional Staff
Ann Schlosser
Health Information Management Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Zoology
Audrey Schlote
Testing Center Clerk
Classification
Support Staff
Clarence Schoonover
Instructional Program Assistant, Industrial Engineering
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Industrial Engineering Tech
Deborah Schultze
Health Information Management Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 32 HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master
Bachelor
Associate
Sarah Scroggins
Registrar
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Sylvia Sellers
Performing Arts Center Manager
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  HH 114
Mailbox 24HH/2
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Theatre
Hannah Serafino
Music Adjunct
  RTC
Mailbox 10HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Musicology
Dr. Timothy Sexton
Instructor, Music/Choral Director
  HH 115
Mailbox 4 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Conducting
Master - Music Education
Dr. Bijaya Shrestha
Physics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Nuclear Engineering
Master - Physical Science/Astronomy
Master - Physics
Kathy Sieges
Temporary Custodian
  PHPL
Mailbox GROUNDS
Classification
Support Staff
Debra Simily
Food Service Manager
  DSSC CAFE
Mailbox 8DSSC
Classification
Professional Staff
Amy Sisk
Student Services Specialist - Advising & Counseling
  BH 153
Mailbox 27BH
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Adminis Assistant
Jeffrey Sloan
Pre-Engineering/C++ Adjunct Instructor
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Software Engineering
Heather Sluis
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
James Small
Physical Science Adjunct
  HS
Mailbox 2HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Astronomy
Master - Biology
Dennis Smith
Mathematics Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 23 HH/3
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Mathematics
Bachelor - Mathematics
Dr. Michelle Smith
Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Doctor - Educational Leadership
Master - Elementary Education
Bachelor - Elementary Education
Windy Souders
Coordinator, Testing Services
English Adjunct
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master
Bachelor - English
Associate - Education
Morgan Spangler
Emerging Technologies Librarian
Falcon Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Library Science
Bachelor - Geography
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Robert Spangrud
History Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox ROLLA
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Rheann Spier
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Lauran Spier
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Associate of Arts
Associate - Education
Benjamin Stafford
Retention Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - History
Kennedy Standley
Custodian
Classification
Support Staff
Deborah Starkey
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Bachelor - Communications
David Steffens
Technical Support Technician
  HH 304
Mailbox 20 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Jerry Stone
Hvac Adjunct Instructor
  BIC
Mailbox 29BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Heating, Ventilation, Air
Christopher Storer
Biology Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Anatomy
Gregory Stotler
Assistant Professor, Education/Teacher Coordinator
  HH 257
Mailbox 11 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Specialist - Educational Technology
Master - Library & Information Science
Dr. Gregory Stratman
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  RTC
Mailbox ROLLA
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - English
Master - English
Daniel Strohmeyer
Dual Credit Instructor - St. Francis Borgia Regional HS
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Religion
Joshua Stroup
Instructor, English/Department Chair
  HH 238
Mailbox 3 HH/2
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Megen Strubberg
Director, Early College & Admissions
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Adult & Higher Education
Bachelor - Media Communications
Associate - Gen Studies-Transfer
Amanda Studdard
Multimedia Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Visual Communications
Associate - Fine Arts
Robert Sullivan
Art Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 22HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Art
Karen Swope
Administrative Assistant ECC-Rolla
Classification
Support Staff
Brad Taber
Technology & Facilities Technician
  RNT 119
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Support Staff
Nancy Tappe
Nursing Adjunct - Rolla
  RN
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Jennifer Taylor
Darkroom Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Bridget Teaters
Welding Lab Assistant
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Certificate - Welding
Nathan Tebo
Custodian
  Ground
Mailbox Grounds
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Psychology
Associate - Liberal Studies
Marilyn Tessaro
Program Assistant Career & Technical Education
Classification
Support Staff
Faron Thebeau
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
  RNT 107
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Stephen Thornhill
Welding Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Alfred Tinker
Dual Credit Instructor - Salem High School
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Teaching
Elizabeth Tittle
Nursing Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing/RN
Michelle Trantham
English Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - English
Alison Tucker
STEM Recruitment & Success Coordinator
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Civil Engineering
Jessica Van Leer
Instructor, Nursing
  HS 111
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
M 12 p.m.–2 p.m.
TTh 1 p.m.–2 p.m.
W 12:30 p.m.–2 p.m.
F 10:30 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Amy Veit
Health Information Management Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 7HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Adisa Velic
Program Director, Medical Assisting/Instructor Medical Asst
  HS 117
Mailbox 1HS
Office Hours
MT 11 a.m.–1 p.m.
W 10 a.m.–11 a.m.
ThF 11 a.m.–12 p.m.
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Medical Assistant
Certificate - Certified Clinical Med Asst.
Certificate - Medical Assistant
Randolph Viefhaus
Assistant Coach, Women's Softball
  DSSC 006
Mailbox 10DSSC
Classification
Margaret Vogel
Education Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Vogeler
History Adjunct
  HH
Mailbox 16HH/2
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - History
Aurelia VonTress
English Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theological Studies
Molly Vroman
Administrative Assistant - Allied Health
Classification
Support Staff
Denise Walker
Learning Center Specialist
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Health Science
Brad Wallach
Head Coach, Women's Softball
  DSSC 006
Mailbox 10DSSC
Classification
Credentials
Master - Secondary Education
Bachelor - English
Dr. Robyn Walter
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Nursing Adjunct
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 252
Mailbox 16BH
Classification
Administrative
Credentials
Doctor - Nursing
Master - Nursing
Bachelor - Nursing
Melissa Walters
Medical Assistant Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Nursing
Charles Warmack
Technical Support Technician
  HH 304
Mailbox 27 HH/3
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Computer Information System
Terri Warmack
Coordinator, Health Careers Workforce
Nursing Adjunct
  ECTC 105
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Amber Warner
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  RNT 107
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - English
Brian Watson
Welding Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Associate - Air Conditioning
Certificate - Welding
Clinetta Weinrich
Adult Education & Literacy Instructor
Classification
Support Staff
Tracie Welsh
Coordinator, Academic Services
Foundation Seminar Adjunct
  BH 256
Mailbox 16BH
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Bachelor - Criminal Justice
Multiple - Gen Studies-Transfer
Certificate - Criminal Justice
Alice Whalen
Director, Adult Education & Literacy
  ECTC 106
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Professional Staff
Credentials
Master - Bus Administration
Certificate - Bus Marketing & Mgt
Vanessa Whittle
History Adjunct (ECC-Rolla)
  WEB
Mailbox 30BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Specialist
Master - History
Kathryn Whyte
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
  ROLL AEL
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor - Computer Science
Sarah Wildt
Sociology Adjunct
  WEB
Mailbox 33BH
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Social Work
Kenneth Willardson
Mathematics Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Teaching
Bachelor - Mathematics
Elizabeth Williams
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor
Adult Education and Literacy Instructor - Washington WEG
Classification
AEL Instructor
Credentials
Bachelor
Jennifer Willis
Science Labatory Manager
Biology Adjunct (HRLY)
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Master - Education
Bachelor - Education
Associate - Biotechnology
Dr. Elizabeth Winters-Rozema
Assistant Professor, Biology
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Genetics/Dev & Cell Biology
Dr. Connie Wissbaum
Instructor, Nursing
Classification
Faculty
Credentials
Doctor - Nursing
Master - Nursing/RN
Bachelor - Nursing
Associate - Nursing
Gail Witt
Instructional Program Assistant, Culinary Arts
  ECTC 121
Mailbox ECTC
Classification
Support Staff
Credentials
Associate - Culinary Arts
Certificate - Culinary Arts
Shawn Wolf
Facilities & Grounds Technician
Classification
Support Staff
John Woodfin
Theatre Adjunct - Rolla
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Theatre
Robert York
Dual Credit Instructor - Four Rivers Career Center
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Certificate - Vocational Education
Regina Zervos
Communications Adjunct
Classification
Adjunct Faculty
Credentials
Master - Communications