Featured Falcon


Past Featured Falcons


Amanda Studdard
Hometown – Sullivan, MO
Multimedia Specialist - ECC
Layla Watson
Hometown – Waynesville, MO
Surgical Technology with an Associates in Science
Nina Tweedy
Hometown – St. Clair, MO
Welding
Mary Beth Romine
Hometown – Rolla, MO
Nursing
Bonnie Eversmeyer
Hometown – Washington, MO
HVAC & Business
Taylor Rowald
Hometown – St. Clair, MO
Fine Arts
Addison Klophaus
Hometown – St. Clair, MO
History
Elijah Long
Hometown – St. Clair, MO
Computer Science
Briseyda Ballou
Hometown – Union, MO
Nursing
Amy Studdard
Hometown – Rolla, MO
Nursing
Hunter Sperry
Hometown – Union, MO
Engineering
Hallelujah Medlock
Hometown – Sullivan, MO
Fine Arts
Fiona Giddens
Hometown – Rolla, MO
Associates of Arts Biology
Tyrell Burrell-Sanders
Hometown – Pacific, MO
Media & Communications
Shelby Kelemen
Hometown – Catawissa, MO
Nursing
Tony Kingston
Hometown – Lonedell, MO
General Education
Megan Rhoads
Hometown – Lonedell, MO
Science Education
TJ McQueen
Hometown – St. Clair, MO
Nursing
Adina LaBeaume
Hometown – Washington, MO
Arts and Humanities
Rose Hayden
Hometown – Union, MO
Medical Assisting
Silas Redburn
Hometown – St. James, MO
Business
Emily Neulinger
Hometown – Rolla, MO
Anatomy
Chase Daegele
Hometown – Washington, MO
Sociology
Hunter Gibson
Hometown – Gerald, MO
HVAC
Violet Melchior
Hometown – Owensville, MO
Business
Sakura Shortal
Hometown – Union, MO
Welding
Max Johnson
Hometown – Washington, MO
Liberal Arts
Maria Elbert
Hometown – Union, MO
Education
Shaley Parmentier
Hometown – Beaufort, MO
Elementary Teaching
Konner Rainey
Hometown – Union, MO
Engineering
Vincent Butterfield
Hometown – Union, MO
Engineering
Brenna Moore
Hometown – Pacific, MO
English
Connor Aubuchon
Hometown – Union, MO
History
Kristian Speaks
Hometown – Bourbon
Theatre
August Schaefer
Hometown – St. Martins, MO
Culinary Arts
Paige DeClue
Hometown – Moselle, MO
Fine Art (Graphics)
Alex Robbins
Hometown – Lee's Summit, MO
Industrial Engineering Technologies
Joelle Phillips
Hometown – Rolla, MO
Certificate of Achievement in Welding
Parker Williamson
Hometown – Sullivan, MO
Graphic Design & Ceramics
Adam Vancil
Hometown – Union, MO
Psychology
Caroline Miller
Hometown – Washington, MO
Secondary Education
Riley Klekamp
Hometown – New Haven, MO
Criminology
Callan Mohesly
Hometown – Union, MO
Nursing
Robert Claspill
Hometown – Gerald, MO
Fine Arts
Shelby Koepke
Hometown – Gerald, MO
Liberal Studies
Madalyn Montgomery
Hometown – Washington, MO
Flute/Piano Performance
Colton AuBuchon
Hometown – Union, MO
Music
Echo Holtsclaw
Hometown – Washington, MO
Music
Ashley Gorman
Hometown – Sullivan, MO
Music Education
Hannah Jackson
Hometown – New Haven, MO
Music
Kylie Glover
Hometown – Piedmont, MO
Culinary Arts
Lindsey Nichols
Hometown – Steelville, MO
English
Briannah Tiarks
Hometown – Columbia, Illinois
Environmental Engineering
David Braun
Hometown – Union, MO
CIS/Cybersecurity
Dakayla McClain
Hometown – Sullivan, MO
Psychology
Emma Thomas
Hometown – Union, MO
Liberal Studies
Kevin Corley
Hometown – St. Louis, MO
Everything and Anything
Augast Haddad
Hometown – Vienna, MO
Journalism and Communications
Megen Strubberg
Hometown – Washington, MO
Director, Early College & Admissions
Claude Wyatt
Hometown – New Madrid, MO
Licensed Practical Nursing (LPN)
Patrick Burton
Hometown – Hermann, MO
HVAC/R
Kiley Sanders
Hometown – St. Clair, MO
Liberal Arts
Tristen Moore
Hometown – Union
HVAC/R
Uriel Jurarez
Hometown – Kansas City, MO
Industrial Engineering
Erica Stockell
Hometown – St. Clair
Originally from Oceanside, CA

Welding
Shania Wilson
Hometown – Owensville
Associate of Arts/Theatre
Class of 2021
Milo Guile
Hometown – South Jordan, UT
Visual Art
Damian Kunc
Hometown – Dundee, Scotland
Born in Poland

Liberal Studies
Dylan Agee
Hometown – St. Charles
Business
Carly Hamlyn
Hometown – Labadie
Health Science
Jack Ridley
Hometown – Perth, Scotland
Business
Ian Meyer
Hometown – Union
Business
Josh Gardner
Kirkwood, MO
Pre-Engineering
Jessica Voss
Hometown – Washington
Major Undecided
Theo Krummel
Hometown – Washington
Psychology, maybe switch to Biology
Kaylyn Wolking
Hometown – Washington
Sociology
Kyle Meyer
Hometown – Union
Secondary Education
Mikala Saler-Becker
Hometown – San Jose, California
Social Sciences: Psychology
Aaron Bounds
Hometown – Hermann
Assistant Professor, Music / Band Director
Kim Aguilar
Hometown – Washington
HR Generalist
Bridgette Kelch
Hometown – Washington
Executive Director of the Foundation
Melissa Richards
Clover Bottom, MO
Center for Workforce Development Apprenticeship & Business Training Coordinator
Richard Hudanick
Hometown – Alton, IL
Dean of Career and Technical Education
Russ Henderson
From Defiance, now lives in Washington, MO
Professor of History
Leigh Kolb
New Haven, MO
Associate Professor of English and Journalism
Linda Arrington
Born in Wayne, NJ, now lives in Union
Advisor/Instructional, Engineering/Math
Stephanie Hebert
Union, MO
Teacher Education Coordinator,
Math and Education Department
Gregory Stotler
Hometown – Strain-Japan
Teacher Education Coordinator,
Math and Education Department
Michelle Deuser
St. Clair, MO
Executive Administrative Assistant
Finance & Administration
Brooklyn Hyatt
St. Clair
Education
Jennifer Higerd
Hometown – Gem, KS
(currently at home in Washington, MO)

Assistant Professor of Art, Art & Design Department
Abby Stanfield
Union, MO
Fine Arts
Ryan Mier
San Antonio, TX
Pre-Engineering
Ethan Mier
St. Clair, MO
Fine Arts
Sarah Mier
St. Clair, MO
Social Science
Jessica Van Leer
Union, MO
Nursing Instructor
Gesi Muzhaqi
Librazhd, Albania
Business
Bobby Bland
Winona, MO
Instructor, Welding/Program Coordinator
Devon Gardner
Robertsville, MO
Culinary Arts
Chrizma Boswell
Newburg, MO
Nursing
Dalen Hebert
Union, MO
Auto Technology
Kody Scaggs
Batesville, AR
Theatre
Caroline Dunne
Union, MO
Business Administration
Tyler Melvin
Marthasville, MO
Journalism
Grace Sellers
Cuba, MO
Arts and Humanities
Ashlyn Hartley
Washington, MO
Early Childhood Development
Grace Allgaier
New Haven, MO
Humanities
Evan Kiriakidis
Leasburg, MO
Paleontology/Zoology
Bella Allgeyer
Ballwin, MO
Liberal Studies
Emma Walters
St. Clair, MO
Business
Dominique Harper
Robertsville, MO
General Education
Ayden Sherwood
Union, MO
Musical Theatre
Heaven Bigley
Union, MO
Psychology
Mechelle Encloe
New Haven, MO
General Education
Alfred Ulloa
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Business
Blake Ross
Union, Missouri
Liberal Studies
Jocelyn Dixon
Marthasville, Missouri
Arts and Humanities, Journalism
Kynzi Humphrey
St. Clair, Missouri
Business
Makayla Mullins
Liberty, Missouri
Radiologic Technology
Andrea Hernandez Melara
Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Business
Josie Obermark
Washington, MO
Pre-Nursing
Anne Henderson
Union, MO
Psychology
Sarah Harris
Hermann, MO
Biochemistry
Rae Pecka
Union, MO
Education
James Johnson
Marthasville, MO
Nursing
Deanne Fiedler
Beaufort, MO
Assistant, Athletics
Paul Lampe
Washington, MO
Director, Advising & Counseling
Sara Padgett
Cuba, MO
Multimedia Assistant
Cole Halfaker
Bourbon, MO
Student Services Specialist - Rolla
Pam Kaiser
Leslie, MO
CWD Program Coordinator
Dustin Lindsay
Owensville, MO
Accounting
Eric Clapper
Union, MO
Academic Advisor
Tracy Mowery
Salem, MO
Assistant Professor, Biology A/P
Keith Pulles
Buffalo, MN
Biology & Ecology Instructor
Dr. Beth Winters-Rozema
Branchburg, NJ
General Studies
Jenifer Goodson
Winona, MO
EMS Instructor/Clinical Coordinator, Allied Health
DeAnna Cassat
Washington, MO
VP of Finance & Administration
Parvadha Govindaswamy
Union, MO - From Chennai, India
Associate Professor & Department Chair of Science and Engineering
Chris Rice
Washington, MO
Marketing
Mario Wentz
Union, MO
Education/Political Science
Carli Nesheim
Cuba, MO
LPN to RN Bridge Program
Rebecca Metcalf
Union, MO
General Sciences
Lily Dilks
St. Clair, MO
Social Sciences
Lucy McKinnis
Washington, MO
General Studies
Sara Schaible
Union, MO
General Business
Anna Schaible
Union, MO
General Studies
Donna Hall
Warrenton, MO
Liberal Studies
Jenna Meintz
Eminence, MO
Business Administration
Macy Morehead
Leopold, MO
General Studies
Logan Gisburne
Washington, MO
Broadcast Journalism
Claire Grace Smith
Rolla, MO
Education
Colton Souders
Washington, MO
Journalism
Dora Bell
St. Clair, MO
Communications
Mallory Fox
Rolla, MO
Nursing
John Hanneken II
Washington, MO
Mechanical Engineering
Kristyn England
Cuba, MO
Social Science
Andrew Erselius
Robertsville, MO
Civil Engineering
Alicia Will
St. Clair, MO
General Studies
Kaili Edler
High Ridge, MO
Biology
Gary Peters
Pacific, MO
Precision Machining
Christopher Miller
Union, MO
Radiology Tech
Grace McKinnis
Washington, MO
English Education
Cade Brautigam
Washington, MO
Precision Machining
Katelyn Garrett
Washington, MO
Liberal Arts
Jordan Owens
House Springs, MO
Occupational Therapy
Zoe Strassner
Union, MO
STEM Pathway
Samantha Peterson
Union, MO
Nursing
Guy Baskerville
London, England
Liberal Studies/Physical Therapy
Justin Barringhaus
Union, MO
Secondary Education
Makayla Bevfoden
Union, MO
General Studies
Dani Kimminau
Washington, MO
Elementary Education
Stephen Akot
Dronten, The Netherlands
Business