2021-2022 ECC Athlete Academic Honors


Harold Oetting Award
All Team GPA    3.021

NJCAA All-Academic Team 3.00 GPA or Higher
Softball, Baseball, Women’s Soccer, Men’s Soccer

NJCAA Academic All-Americans

Morgan Green Softball – 2nd Team
Taylor Hanger Softball – 1st Team
Addie Konkel Softball – 2nd Team
Madelyn Ruszala Softball – 1st Team
Emma Weston Softball – 3rd Team
Shane Kearbey Baseball – 3rd Team
Ethan Lindemann Baseball – 3rd Team
Nathan Turner Baseball – 2nd Team
Stephen Akot M Soccer – 1st Team
Julio Gonzalez M Soccer – 3rd Team
Aidan Ottens M Soccer – 3rd Team
Pierocarlo Previte M Soccer – 3rd Team
Santiago Sanchez M Soccer – 2nd Team
Charley Leonard W Soccer – 3rd Team
Gabrielle Mattli W Soccer – 3rd Team
RaeLeigh Miller W Soccer – 1st Team

Academic All-Region 3.25 GPA or higher

Morgan Green Softball
Taylor Hanger Softball
Hannah Jarvis Softball
Addie Konkel Softball
Emma Riegel Softball
Madelyn Ruszala Softball
Nicole Truitt Softball
Emma Weston Softball
Logan Baker Baseball
Grant Beck Baseball
Tyson Dent Baseball
Houston Henry Baseball
Andy Hueste Baseball
Shane Kearbey Baseball
Ethan Lindemann Baseball
Trey Orman Baseball
Trevor Packan Baseball
Nathan Turner Baseball
Stephen Akot Men’s Soccer
Sam Gentges Men’s Soccer
Julio Gonzalez Men’s Soccer
Joe McInnes Men’s Soccer
David Morais Kerejian Men’s Soccer
Aidan Ottens Men’s Soccer
Pierocarlo Previte Men’s Soccer
Santiago Sanchez Men’s Soccer
Charley Leonard Women’s Soccer
Rebekah Lewis Women’s Soccer
Gabrielle Mattli Women’s Soccer
RaeLeigh Miller Women’s Soccer
Samantha Starling Women’s Soccer
Avery Street Women’s Soccer
Kayleigh Willman Women’s Soccer
Isabella Allgeyer Volleyball
Trinity Clark Volleyball
Olivia Spanley Volleyball

Academic All-Conference 3.00 GPA or higher

Aubree Eaton Softball
Morgan Green Softball
Taylor Hanger Softball
Hannah Jarvis Softball
Addie Konkel Softball
Emma Riegel Softball
Madelyn Ruszala Softball
Nicole Truitt Softball
Emma Weston Softball
Logan Baker Baseball
Grant Beck Baseball
Levi Betts Baseball
Mario Colombo Baseball
Patrick Dale Baseball
Tyson Dent Baseball
Will DesHotels Baseball
Josh Gardner Baseball
Houston Henry Baseball
Andy Hueste Baseball
Shane Kearbey Baseball
Ethan Lindemann Baseball
Austin McKim Baseball
Sam Oermann Baseball
Trey Orman Baseball
Trevor Packan Baseball
Jack Reynolds Baseball
Justin Rogers Baseball
Tony Schwartz Baseball
Seth Shannon Baseball
Will Sisk Baseball
Nathan Turner Baseball
Blake Whitlock Baseball
Stephen Akot Men’s Soccer
James Baxter Men’s Soccer
Jacob Buhr Men’s Soccer
Sam Ennis Men’s Soccer
Sam Gentges Men’s Soccer
Julio Gonzalez Men’s Soccer
Bailey Hoehne Men’s Soccer
Joe McInnes Men’s Soccer
David Morais Kerejian Men’s Soccer
Aidan Ottens Men’s Soccer
Pierocarlo Previte Men’s Soccer
Santiago Sanchez Men’s Soccer
Andrea Hernandez Women’s Soccer
Charley Leonard Women’s Soccer
Rebekah Lewis Women’s Soccer
Gabrielle Mattli Women’s Soccer
RaeLeigh Miller Women’s Soccer
Sommer Schneider Women’s Soccer
Samantha Starling Women’s Soccer
Avery Street Women’s Soccer
Kayleigh Willman Women’s Soccer
Isabella Allgeyer Volleyball
Makayla Case Volleyball
Trinity Clark Volleyball
Macy Morehead Volleyball
Olivia Spanley Volleyball